Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Curve Digital Publishing Limited (“Curve Digital”) respects your right to privacy. The following Privacy Policy explains our privacy practices and how Curve Digital may collect, use, and/or share personal information and your rights in relation to it.

We may collect, use and store your personal data, as described in this Privacy Policy and as described when we collect data from you.

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check our website regularly for any amendments (but amendments will not be made retrospectively).

How do we collect information from you?

You can provide your personal data if you wish. We only collect personal data that you want to provide to us or that is needed to provide the service you have requested.

Personal information is defined slightly differently across the world. To guarantee your privacy and the protection of your information, we define it as any information that could be used to identify you or another individual.

In this section, we explain the different ways we collect personal information about you and the ways in which that information will be used.

We collect personal information that you share with us when you:

Through these interactions we may collect, store, and use the following personal data about you:

We may also ask for additional information to assist us with our recruitment process and in the event, you are offered a job.

You may also share details of other people with us; for example, if somebody else referred the job to you. In those circumstances, you will need to check with that person that they are happy for you to share their personal information with us, and for us to use it in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We may also collect, store, and use the following sensitive information:

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you.

Information we collect from other sources

We collect some personal information about you from other sources, namely, previous employer(s), your references, recruitment agencies and from providers of services that allow us to verify the details that you provide to us. We collect as little personal information as possible during the recruitment processes; if you are successful, then we will undertake more detailed pre-employment screening and vetting.

Social Media

You may use social media to discover a career opportunity or contact us about a career at Curve Digital. We also use social media (such as LinkedIn), job boards and online sites to find and contact potential candidates for roles at Curve Digital (thereby collecting some personal information about potential candidates from those sites).

If you use social media (such as Facebook, Twitter or LinkedIn) and make your profile(s) visible to the public, we may review your social media profile(s). We do this primarily (though not exclusively) where it is relevant to the role for which you are applying.

Social media sites, job boards and similar online sites may have their own privacy policies explaining how they use and share your personal information. You should carefully review those privacy policies before you use these sites to make sure that you are happy with how your personal information is being collected and shared.

Information from your online interactions

We use cookies on our websites. "Cookies" are small text files that websites save onto your device via your web browser. They have been around since the mid-1990's and are one of the most widely used technologies on the internet. For further information, including on the types of cookies that we use and how to manage cookies placed on our websites, please refer to our cookies policy at www.curve-digital.com/cookie-policy.

How do we use your personal information?

We use your personal data in the following ways:

·        to facilitate any application you make to Curve Digital

·        if you have asked us to keep you informed of other opportunities at Curve Digital, we may periodically contact you to tell you about these for up to 12 months

We will use your sensitive personal data to: 

What are the legal grounds for our processing of your personal information?

We rely on the following legal bases to use your personal data:

                  - to perform, test the performance of, our services and internal processes

                  - for analysis and developing statistics

                  - contact you about your query through our websites

                  - follow up with you about potential job opportunities

How do we protect your personal data?

We will not transfer your personal data outside the EU without your consent.


We are committed to taking all reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the personal information that we hold from misuse, loss, or unauthorised access. We do this by having in place a range of appropriate technical and organisational measures. These include measures to deal with any suspected data breach.

Please note however that where you are transmitting information to us over the internet this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

If you suspect any misuse or loss of or unauthorised access to your personal information please let us know immediately, details of how to contact us can be found in the “How to contact us” section of this Privacy Policy.

Who has access to the information you provide us?

Curve Digital, as part of a group of companies in different jurisdictions, may transfer or disclose your personal data to another data controller in the Curve Digital group to be used for similar purposes, at its discretion, and you hereby consent to such transfer or disclosure. If your personal data is transferred or disclosed to another data controller within the Curve Digital group, that other data controller shall have the same rights and obligations with regard to your personal data as Curve Digital.We will also share your personal data with third parties where required by law, where it is necessary to administer the working relationship with you, where we have another legitimate interest in doing so or where we have your explicit consent. Where necessary we may pass your details to third parties. These third parties include: 

How long do we keep your information?

We apply a general rule of keeping personal data only for as long as required to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. However, in some circumstances, we may retain personal data for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, tax and accounting requirements, or if required to do so by a legal process, legal authority, or other governmental entity having authority to make the request, for so long as required.

In specific circumstances, we may also retain your personal data for longer periods of time corresponding to a statute of limitation, so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges.

In the event of submitting your details for career opportunities via our careers form on our Curve Digital website and with your consent we may keep your details and CV for up to 12 months for future opportunities.

If you are unsuccessful for a position during the recruitment process we will remove all your personal details from our systems.

Your rights

Subject to applicable law, you may have some or all the following rights available to you in respect of your personal data:

The Right to request access:

You have the right to ask us to confirm what information we hold about you at any time, and you may ask us to modify, update or delete such information. At this point we may comply with your request and may ask you to verify your identity, or ask for more information about your request; and where we are legally permitted to do so, we may decline your request, but we will explain why if we do so.

The Right to request rectification:

You have the right to request from us rectification of any personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete

The Right to object:

If we are using your data because we deem it necessary for our legitimate interests to do so, and you do not agree, you have the right to object. We will respond to your request within 30 days (although we may be allowed to extend this period in certain cases). Generally, we will only disagree with you if certain limited conditions apply.

The Right to withdraw consent:

Where we have obtained your consent to process your personal data for certain activities, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

The Right to erasure (Right to be Forgotten):

You have the right to request erasure of Personal data if the data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed or if you withdraw your consent (we might have to keep some personal data to meet legal requirements or legitimate interests though).

The Right of data portability:

If you wish, you have the right to transfer your data from us to another data controller where technically possible. We will help with this – either by directly transferring your data for you, or by providing you with a copy in a commonly used machine-readable format.

The Right to restrict processing of your personal data under certain circumstances:

You have the right to request the restriction or suppression of your personal data. This is not an absolute right and only applies in certain circumstances.

The Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority:

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, or the ICO details of which can be found here:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113

How to contact us?

Please address any questions, comments and requests about your data to privacy@catalisgroup.com, or submit your request here, or we can be contacted at 63 Gee Street, London EC1V 3RS, telephone no: 020 7566 0095

Datenschutzrichtlinie

Curve Digital Publishing Limited („Curve Digital“) ist der Schutz deiner Daten sehr wichtig. In der nachfolgenden Datenschutzrichtlinie erläutern wir unsere Datenschutzpraktiken, wie Curve Digital personenbezogene Daten sammeln, verwenden und/oder weitergeben kann sowie deine Rechte in Bezug auf diese Daten.

Wir sind berechtigt, wie in dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie oder bei der Erhebung deiner Daten beschrieben, deine personenbezogenen Daten zu erheben, zu nutzen und zu speichern.

Wir behalten uns das Recht vor, diese Datenschutzrichtlinie von Zeit zu Zeit ohne vorherige Ankündigung zu ändern. Wir empfehlen dir, unsere Website regelmäßig auf Änderungen zu überprüfen (Änderungen werden jedoch nicht rückwirkend vorgenommen).

Wie sammeln wir deine Daten?

Wenn du möchtest, kannst du uns deine personenbezogenen Daten zur Verfügung stellen. Wir sammeln nur solche personenbezogenen Daten, die du uns freiwillig zur Verfügung stellst oder die wir benötigen, um den von dir gewünschten Service zu erbringen.

Personenbezogene Daten werden weltweit leicht unterschiedlich definiert. Um deine Privatsphäre und den Schutz deiner Daten zu gewährleisten, definieren wir sie als alle Daten, die dazu verwendet werden könnten, dich oder eine andere Person zu identifizieren.

In diesem Abschnitt erläutern wir die verschiedenen Arten, wie wir personenbezogene Daten über dich sammeln und wie diese Daten verwendet werden.

Wir sammeln personenbezogene Daten, die du teilst, wenn du

Durch diese Interaktionen können wir die folgenden personenbezogenen Daten über dich erheben, speichern und nutzen:

Wir können auch nach zusätzlichen Informationen fragen, die wir im Rahmen des Einstellungsprozesses oder für den Fall benötigen, dass dir eine Stelle angeboten wird.

Du kannst uns auch die Daten anderer Personen mitteilen, z. B. dann, wenn jemand anderes die Stelle an dich vermittelt hat. In diesem Fall musst du mit der betreffenden Person abklären, ob sie damit einverstanden ist, dass ihre personenbezogenen Daten an uns weitergegeben werden und dass wir sie in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie verwenden.

Wir können auch die folgenden vertraulichen Informationen erfassen, speichern und verwenden:

Wenn wir personenbezogene Daten aufgrund von Gesetzen oder im Rahmen eines Vertrags, den wir mit dir geschlossen haben, erfassen müssen, und du diese Daten auf Aufforderung nicht bereitstellst, sind wir möglicherweise nicht in der Lage, den Vertrag, den wir mit dir geschlossen haben oder schließen wollen, zu erfüllen.

Daten, die wir aus anderen Quellen sammeln

Wir erheben einige personenbezogene Daten über dich aus anderen Quellen, d. h. von früheren Arbeitgebern, aus deinen Referenzen, von Personalvermittlungsagenturen und von Anbietern von Dienstleistungen, die es uns ermöglichen, die Angaben, die du bei uns machst, zu verifizieren. Wir sammeln so wenige personenbezogene Daten wie möglich während des Einstellungsprozesses; wenn deine Bewerbung erfolgreich ist, werden wir eine detailliertere Überprüfung vor der Einstellung durchführen.

Social Media

Du kannst Social Media nutzen, um Karrieremöglichkeiten auszumachen oder uns bezüglich einer Karriere bei Curve Digital zu kontaktieren. Wir nutzen ebenfalls Social Media (wie z. B. LinkedIn), Jobbörsen und Online-Seiten, um potenzielle Kandidaten für offene Stellen bei Curve Digital zu finden und zu kontaktieren (und sammeln dabei einige personenbezogene Daten über potenzielle Kandidaten von diesen Seiten).

Wenn du Social Media (wie Facebook, Twitter oder LinkedIn) nutzt und dein(e) Profil(e) für die Öffentlichkeit sichtbar sind, können wir dein(e) Profil(e) in den sozialen Medien überprüfen. Wir tun dies vor allem (aber nicht ausschließlich), wenn es für die Stelle, auf die du dich bewirbst, relevant ist.

Social-Media-Seiten, Jobbörsen und ähnliche Onlineseiten haben unter Umständen eigene Datenschutzrichtlinien, in denen erklärt wird, wie dort deine personenbezogenen Daten verwendet und weitergegeben werden. Du solltest diese Datenschutzrichtlinien sorgfältig durchlesen, bevor du diese Angebote nutzt, um sicherzustellen, dass du mit der Art und Weise, in der deine personenbezogenen gesammelt und weitergegeben werden, einverstanden bist.

Daten aus deinen Interaktionen im Netz

Wir verwenden Cookies auf unseren Websites. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die Websites über deine Webbrowser auf deinem Gerät speichern. Es gibt sie seit Mitte der 1990er und sie sind eine der am häufigsten verwendeten Technologien im Internet. Weitere Informationen, auch über die Arten von Cookies, die wir verwenden, und darüber, wie du die auf unseren Websites platzierten Cookies verwalten kannst, findest du in unserer Cookie-Richtlinie unter www.curve-digital.com/cookie-policy.

Wofür nutzen wir deine personenbezogenen Daten?

Wir nutzen deine personenbezogenen Daten wie folgt: um dir die Bewerbung bei Curve Digital zu erleichtern

Wir werden deine vertraulichen personenbezogenen Daten verwenden, um: 

Was sind die Rechtsgrundlagen für die Verarbeitung deiner personenbezogenen Daten durch uns?

Wir stützen uns bei der Verarbeitung deiner personenbezogenen Daten auf die folgenden Rechtsgrundlagen:

                  – um unsere Dienste und internen Prozesse auszuführen und zu testen

                  – zur Analyse und Entwicklung von Statistiken

                  – um dich aufgrund deiner Anfrage über unsere Websites zu kontaktieren

                  – um uns mit dir über potenzielle Arbeitsmöglichkeiten austauschen

Wie schützen wir deine personenbezogenen Daten?

Wir werden deine personenbezogenen Daten nicht ohne deine Zustimmung an Länder außerhalb der EU übermitteln.


Wir verpflichten uns, alle angemessenen und geeigneten Maßnahmen zu ergreifen, um die in unserem Besitz befindlichen personenbezogenen Daten vor Missbrauch, Verlust oder unbefugtem Zugriff zu schützen. Dazu setzen wir eine Reihe geeigneter technischer und organisatorischer Maßnahmen ein, unter anderem auch Verfahrensweisen zum Umgang mit vermuteten Datenverletzungen.

Bitte beachte jedoch, dass bei der Übermittlung von Daten an uns über das Internet nie eine hunderprozentige Sicherheit garantiert werden kann.

Wenn du einen Missbrauch oder Verlust deiner personenbezogenen Daten oder einen unbefugten Zugriff darauf vermutest, teile uns dies bitte umgehend mit. Einzelheiten dazu, wie du uns kontaktieren kannst, finden sich im Abschnitt „Kontaktaufnahme“ in dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie.

Wer hat Zugang zu den Daten, die du uns zur Verfügung stellst?

Curve Digital kann als Teil einer Unternehmensgruppe in verschiedenen Gerichtsbarkeiten deine personenbezogenen Daten nach eigenem Ermessen an einen anderen Verantwortlichen innerhalb der Curve-Digital-Gruppe übertragen oder sie offenlegen, um sie für ähnliche Zwecke zu verwenden. Du stimmst einer solchen Übertragung oder Offenlegung hiermit zu. Wenn deine personenbezogenen Daten an einen anderen Verantwortlichen innerhalb der Curve-Digital-Gruppe übertragen oder gegenüber diesem offengelegt werden, hat dieser andere Datenverantwortliche dieselben Rechte und Pflichten in Bezug auf deine personenbezogenen Daten wie Curve Digital. Wir werden deine personenbezogenen Daten auch an Dritte weitergeben, wenn dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist, wenn es im Rahmen der Arbeitsbeziehung mit dir erforderlich ist, wenn wir ein anderes berechtigtes Interesse daran haben oder wenn wir deine ausdrückliche Zustimmung dafür haben. Wenn erforderlich, können wir deine Daten an Dritte weitergeben. Zu diesen Dritten gehören: 

Wie lange bewahren wir deine Daten auf?

Allgemein gilt bei uns, dass wir personenbezogene Daten nur so lange aufbewahren, wie es für die Erfüllung der Zwecke, für die sie erhoben wurden, erforderlich ist. Unter bestimmten Umständen können wir jedoch personenbezogene Daten länger aufbewahren (und zwar so lange wie erforderlich), z. B. wenn wir aufgrund gesetzlicher, steuerlicher und buchhalterischer Anforderungen dazu verpflichtet sind oder wenn wir durch ein Gerichtsverfahren, eine Justizbehörde oder eine andere staatliche Stelle, die zur Anforderung befugt ist, dazu aufgefordert werden.

Unter bestimmten Umständen können wir deine personenbezogenen Daten auch für Zeiträume aufbewahren, die einer Verjährungsfrist entsprechen, damit wir im Falle von Beschwerden oder Anfechtungen über genaue Aufzeichnungen über deine Interaktionen mit uns verfügen.

Wenn du uns deine Daten in Verbindung mit Stellenangeboten über unser Karriereformular auf unserer Curve-Digital-Website übermittelst, können wir deine Daten und deinen Lebenslauf mit deinem Einverständnis für bis zu 12 Monate für zukünftige Stellenangebote aufbewahren.

Wenn du während des Bewerbungsprozesses auf eine Stelle nicht erfolgreich bist, werden wir alle deine personenbezogenen Daten aus unseren Systemen löschen.

Deine Rechte

Vorbehaltlich des geltenden Rechts können dir einige oder alle der folgenden Rechte in Bezug auf deine personenbezogenen Daten zustehen:

Auskunftsrecht:

Du hast das Recht, von uns jederzeit eine Auskunft darüber zu verlangen, welche Daten wir über dich gespeichert haben. Du kannst von uns verlangen, diese Daten zu ändern, zu aktualisieren oder zu löschen. In diesem Fall können wir deiner Aufforderung nachkommen und dich bitten, deine Identität zu verifizieren oder von dir weitere Informationen zu deiner Anfrage anzufordern. Wenn wir gesetzlich dazu berechtigt sind, können wir deine Anfrage ablehnen, werden dir aber erläutern, aus welchem Grund dies geschieht.

Recht auf Berichtigung:

Du hast das Recht, von uns die Berichtigung aller personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen, die unrichtig oder unvollständig sind.

Widerspruchsrecht:

Wenn wir deine Daten aus berechtigtem Interesse verarbeiten und du nicht damit einverstanden bist, hast du das Recht, Widerspruch dagegen einzulegen. Wir werden innerhalb von 30 Tagen auf deinen Widerspruch reagieren (diese Frist kann jedoch in bestimmten Fällen verlängert werden). Im Allgemeinen werden wir deinem Widerspruch nur dann nicht stattgeben, wenn einige spezifische Bedingungen gegeben sind.

Widerrufen der Zustimmung zur Verarbeitung:

Sofern wir deine Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung deiner personenbezogenen Daten für bestimmte Aktivitäten eingeholt haben, kannst du diese Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen.

Recht auf Löschung („Recht auf Vergessenwerden“):

Du hast das Recht, die Löschung personenbezogener Daten zu verlangen, wenn die Daten für die Zwecke, für die sie erhoben oder anderweitig verarbeitet wurden, nicht mehr erforderlich sind oder wenn du deine Einwilligung widerrufst. Unter Umständen müssen wir jedoch einen Teil deiner personenbezogenen Daten aufbewahren, um gesetzliche Anforderungen oder berechtigte Interessen zu erfüllen.

Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit:

Du hast das Recht, auf Wunsch deine Daten von uns an einen anderen Verantwortlichen zu übermitteln, soweit dies technisch möglich ist. Wir helfen dir dabei, indem wir deine Daten direkt für dich übermitteln oder indem wir dir eine Kopie in einem gängigen, maschinenlesbaren Format zur Verfügung stellen.

Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung (unter bestimmten Umständen):

Du hast das Recht, die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung oder die Zurückbehaltung deiner personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen. Dies ist kein absolutes Recht und gilt nur unter bestimmten Umständen.

Das Recht, eine Beschwerde bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde einzureichen:

Du hast das Recht, eine Beschwerde bei der Aufsichtsbehörde oder dem ICO einzureichen. Einzelheiten dazu findest du hier:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113

Kontaktaufnahme

Bitte richte alle Fragen, Kommentare und Anfragen zu deinen Daten an privacy@catalisgroup.com, reiche deine Anfrage hier ein oder kontaktiere uns unter 63 Gee Street, London EC1V 3RS, Telefon: 020 7566 0095

Política de privacidad

Curve Digital Publishing Limited (en adelante, «Curve Digital») respeta tu derecho a la privacidad. La presente Política de privacidad desglosa nuestras prácticas de privacidad y el modo en el que Curve Digital puede recopilar, usar y compartir tus datos personales. También se detallan los derechos de los que gozas con relación a ellos.

Es posible que recopilemos, usemos y almacenemos tus datos personales del modo que se describe tanto en la presente Política de privacidad como en el momento de recopilarlos.

Nos reservamos el derecho a modificar la presente Política de privacidad cada cierto tiempo sin previo aviso. Te recomendamos encarecidamente que visites nuestro sitio web a menudo para informarte de cualquier posible cambio. No se aplicarán cambios de forma retroactiva.

¿Cómo recopilamos tus datos?

Puedes proporcionarnos tus datos personales si así lo deseas. Nosotros únicamente recabamos los datos personales que decidas compartir con nosotros o que sean imprescindibles para ofrecerte el servicio que hayas solicitado.

La definición de «datos personales» varía ligeramente de un país a otro. Para garantizar tu privacidad y la protección de tus datos, hemos definido los datos personales como cualquier información que pueda usarse para identificarte a ti o a otra persona.

En esta sección, explicamos las distintas formas en las que recopilamos y hacemos uso de tus datos personales.

Recopilamos los datos personales que nos proporcionas al:

Mediante estas interacciones, podemos recoger, almacenar y utilizar tus datos personales, en concreto:

También es posible que solicitemos información adicional que nos facilite el proceso de selección en caso de que optes a un puesto de trabajo.

Es posible que compartas detalles de terceros con nosotros. Por ejemplo, si alguien te recomienda para un puesto; en ese caso, deberás asegurarte de que esa persona accede a compartir sus datos personales con nosotros de acuerdo con la presente Política de privacidad.

También podemos recoger, almacenar y utilizar la siguiente información delicada:

En caso de que la ley o las condiciones de un contrato entre ambas partes nos obliguen a recopilar ciertos datos personales y no nos los proporciones cuando los solicitemos, es posible que no podamos cumplir el contrato celebrado o por celebrar.

Datos que recopilamos de otras fuentes

Recopilamos datos personales sobre ti a partir de otras fuentes, como tu(s) anterior(es) empleador(es), referencias, agencias de recursos humanos y los proveedores de servicios que nos permitan contrastar los datos que nos hayas proporcionado. Intentamos recopilar la menor cantidad posible de datos personales durante los procesos de selección; en caso de que superes el proceso, llevaremos a cabo una investigación más exhaustiva previa a la contratación.

Redes sociales

Puedes usar las redes sociales para buscar oportunidades laborales o para presentarte a un puesto de trabajo en Curve Digital. Nosotros también usamos redes sociales (como LinkedIn), portales de empleo y sitios web para buscar y establecer contacto con potenciales candidatos a puestos en Curve Digital; por tanto, también recopilamos algunos datos personales sobre ellos a través de dichos medios.

Si haces uso de las redes sociales (como Facebook, Twitter o LinkedIn, entre otras) y tienes perfiles públicos y accesibles, es posible que también los consultemos. Solemos revisar, sobre todo, las partes relevantes para el puesto al que te presentas, pero no exclusivamente.

Habitualmente, cada red social, portal de empleo y sitio web tiene su propia política de privacidad y su propia forma de usar y compartir tus datos personales. Te recomendamos encarecidamente que leas con atención sus políticas de privacidad antes de hacer uso de estos sitios web para asegurarte de que estás conforme con el tratamiento de tus datos personales.

Información de tus interacciones en línea

Todos nuestros sitios web usan «cookies». Las «cookies» son pequeños archivos de texto que los sitios web almacenan en tu dispositivo a través del navegador web. Existen desde mediados de los años noventa y son una de las tecnologías más utilizadas en internet. Para más información, como qué tipo de «cookies» usamos en nuestros sitios web y cómo gestionarlas, puedes consultar nuestra Política de cookies en www.curve-digital.com/cookie-policy.

¿Cómo utilizamos tus datos personales?

Usamos tus datos personales de las siguientes formas: para facilitarte los posibles procesos de selección en Curve Digital,

Podemos usar información delicada sobre ti para: 

¿Cuáles son las bases legales del tratamiento de tus datos personales?

Para el tratamiento de tus datos personales, nos apoyamos en las siguientes bases legales:

                  - desarrollar y probar nuestros procesos internos y servicios

                  - analizar y generar estadísticas

                  - responder a tus dudas y peticiones a través de cualquiera de nuestros sitios web

                  - hacer un seguimiento de tu perfil de cara a potenciales oportunidades laborales

¿Cómo protegemos tus datos personales?

No trasladaremos tus datos personales fuera de la UE sin tu consentimiento.


Nos comprometemos a tomar todas las precauciones posibles, dentro de lo razonable, para proteger los datos personales que poseemos del uso indebido, la pérdida o el acceso no autorizado. Para hacerlo, tomamos una serie de medidas técnicas y organizativas, entre las que se incluyen medidas para hacer frente a una posible filtración de datos.

Ten en cuenta que enviarnos información a través de internet nunca será una operación 100 % segura.

Si sospechas que se ha producido un mal uso o un acceso no autorizado a tus datos personales, háznoslo saber de inmediato. Encontrarás toda la información necesaria para ponerte en contacto con nosotros en la sección «Cómo contactar con nosotros» de la presente Política de privacidad.

¿Quién tiene acceso a los datos que nos proporcionas?

Como parte de un conglomerado de empresas que se encuentran en jurisdicciones distintas, Curve Digital puede transferir o divulgar tus datos personales a otro responsable de tratamiento de datos del grupo Curve Digital para que los utilice con fines similares bajo su propio criterio. Por la presente, das tu consentimiento a dicha transferencia o divulgación. Si tus datos personales se transfieren o comparten con otro gestor de datos del grupo Curve Digital, el segundo gestor tendrá los mismos derechos y obligaciones que Curve Digital con respecto a tus datos personales. También compartiremos tus datos personales con terceros si la legislación así lo requiere, si es necesario para administrar nuestra relación laboral contigo, si tenemos cualquier otro interés legítimo para hacerlo, o si nos has otorgado tu consentimiento expreso. Si es necesario, podemos compartir tus datos personales con terceros, que incluyen: 

¿Durante cuánto tiempo conservamos tus datos?

Por lo general, procuramos almacenar los datos personales únicamente mientras sea necesario para cumplir el propósito para el que los recopilamos. Sin embargo, en algunos casos, podemos conservar ciertos datos personales durante más tiempo; por ejemplo, cuando tengamos obligación de hacerlo por motivos legales, tributarios o contables, o cuando un proceso judicial, una autoridad legal o cualquier entidad gubernamental nos inste a hacerlo.

En determinadas circunstancias, también podemos conservar tus datos personales durante el tiempo que corresponda a la prescripción de alguna reclamación o impugnación por tu parte, con el fin de tener un registro preciso de nuestros trámites y negociaciones.

Si nos proporcionas tu datos a través del formulario del sitio web de Curve Digital con el fin de postularte para trabajar con nosotros, das tu consentimiento para que conservemos tu CV y tus datos personales durante un máximo de 12 meses de cara a futuras oportunidades laborales.

Si participas en un proceso de selección y no lo superas, eliminaremos de inmediato todos tus datos personales de nuestros sistemas.

Tus derechos

Según la legislación aplicable, es posible que goces de los siguientes derechos con especto a tus datos personales:

Derecho a la información:

Tienes derecho a que, en cualquier momento, te confirmemos qué datos personales concretos poseemos. Además, puedes solicitar que los modifiquemos o eliminemos. En ese caso, existe la posibilidad de que aceptemos tu solicitud tras haber verificado tu identidad; o bien que te pidamos más información sobre tu solicitud; o, en caso de que la legislación lo permita, que deneguemos tu solicitud, explicando los motivos que nos llevan a hacerlo.

Derecho a solicitar una rectificación:

Tienes derecho a solicitar que rectifiquemos tus datos personales en caso de que haya algún dato erróneo o incompleto.

Derecho de oposición:

Si utilizamos tus datos para satisfacer nuestros intereses legítimos y no estás conforme con ello, tienes derecho a oponerte. Responderemos a tu solicitud en un plazo de 30 días (aunque es posible que, en ciertas circunstancias, se nos permita extender el plazo). Por lo general, solo solemos estar en desacuerdo con las peticiones de esta naturaleza si se dan ciertas condiciones limitadas.

Derecho a revocar el consentimiento:

Si das tu consentimiento para el tratamiento de tus datos personales de cara a actividades concretas, tienes derecho a revocarlo en cualquier momento si así lo deseas.

Derecho de supresión (o derecho al olvido):

Tienes derecho a solicitar que se eliminen tus datos personales si estos ya no son necesarios para conseguir el propósito para el que fueron recabados o si has revocado tu consentimiento. Aun así, es posible que debamos seguir conservando parte de tus datos personales, ya sea para satisfacer nuestros intereses legítimos o para cumplir con algún requisito legal.

Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos:

Si así lo deseas, tienes derecho a que tus datos sean transferidos desde nuestros sistemas a los de otro responsable del tratamiento de datos, siempre que sea posible desde un punto de vista técnico. Nos comprometemos a colaborar en el proceso, ya sea encargándonos directamente de la transferencia de datos o proporcionándote una copia en un formato de uso común y legible electrónicamente.

Derecho a restringir el tratamiento de tus datos personales en circunstancias especiales:

Tienes derecho a solicitar que se restrinjan o se eliminen tus datos personales. No es un derecho absoluto, sino que se aplica únicamente en circunstancias especiales.

Derecho a presentar una reclamación ante una autoridad de control:

Tienes derecho a presentar una reclamación ante una autoridad de control. Los datos de la Oficina del Comisionado de Información (ICO) del Reino Unido son los siguientes:

Oficina del Comisionado de Información (ICO)

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113

Cómo contactar con nosotros:

Si tienes comentarios, preguntas o peticiones relacionadas con tus datos personales, puedes hacérnoslas llegar por correo electrónico a privacy@catalisgroup.com, a través de este enlace, por teléfono (020 7566 0095), o a la dirección 63 Gee Street, London EC1V 3RS.

 

Politique de confidentialité

Curve Digital Publishing Limited (« Curve Digital ») respecte votre droit à la vie privée. La Politique de confidentialité suivante explique nos principes de confidentialité et la manière dont Curve Digital peut collecter, utiliser et/ou partager les données personnelles, et vos droits en la matière.

Nous pouvons recueillir, utiliser et stocker vos données personnelles, comme décrit dans la présente Politique de confidentialité ainsi que lors de la collecte de celles-ci.

Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier cette Politique de confidentialité à tout moment et sans préavis. Nous vous recommandons de consulter régulièrement notre site Web afin de prendre connaissance des éventuelles modifications (sachant qu'elles ne seront en aucun cas rétroactives).

Méthode de récolte des données vous concernant

Vous avez la possibilité de transmettre vos données personnelles si vous le souhaitez. Nous ne recueillons que les données personnelles que vous choisissez de nous communiquer ou qui sont nécessaires au bon fonctionnement du service que vous avez demandé.

La définition des données personnelles varie selon les pays. Pour garantir votre confidentialité et la protection de vos données, nous les définissons comme toute information qui pourrait être utilisée pour vous identifier ou identifier un autre individu.

Dans cette section, nous expliquons les différentes manières de collecter les données personnelles vous concernant ainsi que leur usage.

Nous recueillons les données personnelles que vous partagez avec nous lorsque vous :

Dans le cadre de ces échanges, nous pouvons collecter, stocker et utiliser les données personnelles suivantes vous concernant :

Nous pouvons également vous demander des informations supplémentaires pour nous aider dans notre processus de recrutement et dans l'éventualité où un emploi vous serait proposé.

Vous pouvez également nous communiquer les coordonnées d'autres personnes, l'identité de celui ou celle vous ayant recommandé le poste, par exemple. Dans ce cas, vous devrez vous assurer auprès de cette personne qu'elle accepte que vous partagiez ses données personnelles avec nous et que nous les utilisions conformément à la présente Politique de confidentialité.

Nous pouvons également recueillir, stocker et utiliser les données confidentielles suivantes :

Si la législation nous oblige à collecter des données à caractère personnel, ou si les conditions d'un contrat que nous avons conclu avec vous l'exigent, et que vous ne fournissez pas ces données en temps et en heure, nous ne serons alors pas en mesure d'exécuter le contrat que nous avons conclu ou que nous essayons de conclure avec vous.

Données que nous recueillons auprès d'autres sources

Nous recueillons certaines données personnelles vous concernant auprès d'autres sources, à savoir votre ou vos employeurs précédents, vos références, des agences de recrutement et des prestataires de services qui nous permettent de contrôler la validité des informations que vous nous fournissez. Nous recueillons aussi peu de données personnelles que possible au cours des processus de recrutement ; si votre candidature est retenue, nous procéderons à une vérification et à un contrôle plus détaillés avant l'embauche.

Réseaux sociaux

Vous pouvez utiliser les réseaux sociaux pour trouver une offre d'emploi ou nous contacter au sujet d'une éventuelle carrière chez Curve Digital. Nous utilisons également les réseaux sociaux (tels que LinkedIn), les sites d'offres d'emploi et les sites en ligne pour trouver et contacter des candidats potentiels pour des postes chez Curve Digital (recueillant ainsi certaines données personnelles sur ces candidats à partir de ces sites).

Si vous utilisez des réseaux sociaux (tels que Facebook, Twitter ou LinkedIn) et que vous rendez votre ou vos profils visibles au public, nous pouvons alors les consulter. Nous le faisons avant tout (mais pas exclusivement) si c'est pertinent pour le poste auquel vous postulez.

Ces réseaux sociaux, ces sites d'offres d'emploi et autres sites en ligne similaires sont susceptibles d'avoir leur propre Politique de confidentialité expliquant leur utilisation et leur partage de vos données personnelles. Nous vous recommandons de lire attentivement ces politiques avant d'utiliser ces sites afin de vous assurer que vous êtes en accord avec la manière dont vos données personnelles sont collectées et partagées.

Données provenant de vos interactions en ligne

Nous utilisons des cookies sur nos sites Web. Les « cookies » sont de petits fichiers texte que les sites enregistrent sur votre appareil via votre navigateur Internet. Ils existent depuis le milieu des années 1990 et sont l'une des technologies les plus utilisées sur la toile. Pour de plus amples informations, notamment sur les types de cookies que nous utilisons et sur la manière de gérer les cookies implantés sur nos sites Web, veuillez consulter notre politique des cookies à l'adresse suivante : www.curve-digital.com/cookie-policy

Utilisation de vos données personnelles

Nous utilisons vos données personnelles des manières suivantes : pour faciliter toute demande que vous adressez à Curve Digital

Nous utiliserons vos données personnelles confidentielles pour : 

Fondement juridique du traitement de vos données

Nous nous appuyons sur les bases juridiques suivantes pour utiliser vos données personnelles :

                  - l'exécution et le contrôle de nos services et processus internes

                  - des fins d'analyses et de statistiques

                  - le contact avec vous concernant votre requête via nos sites Web

                  - le suivi avec vous concernant d'éventuelles opportunités d'emploi.

Méthode de protection de vos données personnelles

Nous ne transférerons jamais vos données personnelles en dehors de l'Union européenne sans votre consentement.


Nous nous engageons à prendre toutes les mesures nécessaires et appropriées pour protéger les données personnelles en notre possession contre tout abus, perte ou accès non autorisé. Pour ce faire, nous avons mis en place une série de mesures techniques et organisationnelles appropriées. Ces mesures comprennent des mesures visant à remédier à toute violation présumée des données.

Toutefois, sachez que lorsque vous nous transmettez des données par Internet, leur sécurité ne peut jamais être garantie à 100 %.

Si vous suspectez une utilisation abusive, une perte ou un accès non autorisé à vos données personnelles, veuillez nous en informer au plus vite. Vous trouverez les coordonnées pour nous contacter dans la section « Nous contacter » de la présente Politique de confidentialité.

Entités ayant accès à vos données

En sa qualité de membre d'un collectif de sociétés établies dans différentes juridictions, Curve Digital peut transférer ou divulguer vos données personnelles à un autre gestionnaire de données du groupe Curve Digital afin qu'elles soient utilisées à des fins similaires, à sa discrétion, et vous consentez par la présente à ce transfert ou à cette divulgation. Si vos données personnelles sont transférées ou divulguées à un autre gestionnaire de données au sein du groupe Curve Digital, celui-ci aura les mêmes droits et obligations que Curve Digital en ce qui concerne vos données personnelles. Nous partagerons également vos données personnelles avec des tiers lorsque la loi l'exige, afin de gérer la relation de travail avec vous, lorsque nous avons un intérêt légitime à le faire ou lorsque nous avons votre consentement explicite. Si nécessaire, nous pouvons transmettre vos données à des tiers. Ces tiers incluent : 

Durée de conservation de vos données

En règle générale, nous conservons les données personnelles uniquement pendant la durée nécessaire à la réalisation des objectifs pour lesquels elles ont été collectées. Toutefois, dans certaines circonstances, nous pouvons conserver les données à caractère personnel pendant des périodes plus longues, par exemple lorsque nous sommes tenus de le faire conformément aux exigences légales, fiscales et comptables, ou si une procédure judiciaire, une autorité judiciaire ou une autre entité gouvernementale ayant autorité pour formuler la demande nous y oblige, et ce aussi longtemps que nécessaire.

Dans certains cas, nous pouvons également conserver vos données personnelles pendant des périodes plus longues correspondant à un délai de prescription, afin de disposer d'un registre précis de vos relations avec nous en cas de plainte ou de contestation.

Dans le cas où vous soumettez vos coordonnées pour des opportunités de carrière via notre formulaire de carrière sur notre site Web Curve Digital et avec votre consentement, nous pouvons conserver vos coordonnées et votre CV jusqu'à 12 mois afin de vous proposer des opportunités futures.

Si votre candidature n'est pas retenue pour un poste au cours du processus de recrutement, nous supprimerons toutes vos données personnelles de nos systèmes.

Vos droits

Sous réserve de la législation en vigueur, vous pouvez disposer de tout ou partie des droits exposés ci-après concernant vos données personnelles.

Droit à l'accès :

Vous êtes en droit de demander une vérification des données que nous détenons à votre sujet à tout moment, et vous pouvez nous demander de modifier, mettre à jour ou supprimer ces données. Le cas échéant, nous pouvons accéder à votre requête et vous demander une confirmation de votre identité ou un complément d'information sur votre demande. Lorsque la loi nous y autorise, nous pouvons refuser votre demande, tout en vous expliquant les raisons de notre refus.

Droit à la modification :

Vous êtes en droit de nous demander la rectification de toute donnée personnelle inexacte ou incomplète.

Droit à l'opposition :

Si nous utilisons vos données en raison de nos intérêts légitimes et que vous contestez cette utilisation, vous avez le droit de vous y opposer. Nous répondrons à votre demande dans un délai de 30 jours (bien que nous puissions être autorisés à prolonger ce délai dans certains cas). En règle générale, nous ne rejetterons votre demande que si certaines conditions précises s'appliquent.

Droit à la rétractation :

Lorsque nous avons obtenu votre consentement pour traiter vos données personnelles pour certaines activités, vous pouvez rétracter votre consentement à tout moment.

Droit à l'effacement (Droit à l'oubli) :

Vous êtes en droit de demander l'effacement des données personnelles si celles-ci ne sont plus nécessaires au regard des finalités pour lesquelles elles ont été collectées ou traitées ou si vous rétractez votre consentement (il se peut toutefois que nous devions conserver certaines données personnelles pour répondre à des exigences légales ou à des intérêts légitimes).

Droit à la portabilité des données :

Si vous le souhaitez, vous êtes en droit de transférer vos données conservées chez nous vers un autre gestionnaire de données dans la limite des possibilités techniques. Nous vous assisterons dans cette démarche, soit en transférant directement vos données pour vous, soit en vous fournissant une copie dans un format lisible par machine couramment utilisé.

Droit à la restriction du traitement de vos données personnelles dans certaines circonstances :

Vous êtes en droit de demander la restriction ou la suppression de vos données personnelles. Ce droit n'est pas absolu et ne s'applique que dans certaines circonstances.

Droit de déposer plainte auprès d'une autorité de contrôle :

Vous êtes en droit de déposer plainte auprès d'une autorité de contrôle, ou de l'ICO, dont les coordonnées sont disponibles ci-dessous :

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

00 44 303 123 1113

Nous contacter

Pour toute question, remarque ou demande concernant vos données, veuillez vous adresser à privacy@catalisgroup.com, adresser votre requête ici, ou contacter le 63 Gee Street, London EC1V 3RS (téléphone : 00 44 20 7566 0095).

 

Informativa sulla privacy

Curve Digital Publishing Limited ("Curve Digital") rispetta il diritto alla privacy dell'utente. La seguente Informativa sulla privacy spiega le nostre pratiche sulla privacy e come Curve Digital può raccogliere, utilizzare e/o condividere le informazioni personali e i diritti dell'utente in relazione ad esse.

Possiamo raccogliere, utilizzare e conservare le informazioni personali dell'utente, come descritto in questa Informativa sulla privacy e come descritto quando raccogliamo le sue informazioni.

Ci riserviamo il diritto di modificare questa Informativa sulla privacy di volta in volta senza preavviso. Si consiglia di controllare regolarmente il nostro sito web per eventuali modifiche (ma le modifiche non saranno apportate retroattivamente).

Come raccogliamo le informazioni dell'utente?

Se l'utente lo desidera, può fornire le sue informazioni personali. Noi raccogliamo solo le informazioni personali che l'utente vuole fornirci o che sono necessarie per fornire il servizio richiesto.

Le informazioni personali sono definite in modo leggermente diverso nel mondo. Per garantire la privacy e la protezione delle informazioni dell'utente, noi consideriamo "informazioni personali" qualsiasi informazione che può essere utilizzata per identificare l'utente o altri individui.

In questa sezione spieghiamo i diversi modi in cui raccogliamo informazioni personali sull'utente e i modi in cui tali informazioni saranno utilizzate.

Raccogliamo le informazioni personali che l'utente condivide con noi quando:

Attraverso queste interazioni possiamo raccogliere, memorizzare e utilizzare le seguenti informazioni personali dell'utente:

Possiamo anche chiedere ulteriori informazioni utili per il nostro processo di assunzione e nel caso in cui venga offerto un lavoro.

L'utente può inoltre condividere con noi i dettagli di altre persone: per esempio, se qualcuno gli ha segnalato il lavoro. In questo caso, l'utente dovrà appurare che quella persona accetti di condividere con noi le sue informazioni personali, e che queste vengano utilizzate in accordo con la presente Informativa sulla Privacy.

Possiamo anche raccogliere, conservare e utilizzare le seguenti informazioni sensibili:

Se abbiamo bisogno di raccogliere informazioni personali per legge o secondo i termini di un contratto che abbiamo stipulato con l'utente, e questi non fornisce tali informazioni quando richiesto, potremmo non essere in grado di rispettare il contratto che abbiamo stipulato o che stiamo cercando di stipulare con l'utente.

Informazioni che raccogliamo da altre fonti

Raccogliamo alcune informazioni personali sull'utente da altre fonti, in particolare da precedenti datori di lavoro, dalle referenze, da agenzie di lavoro e da fornitori di servizi che ci permettono di verificare i dettagli forniti dall'utente. Raccogliamo il minor numero possibile di informazioni personali durante i processi di assunzione; se l'utente ha successo, intraprenderemo una valutazione pre-assunzione e un verifica più dettagliata.

Social Media

L'utente potrebbe utilizzare i social media per scoprire un'opportunità di lavoro o per contattarci per una carriera in Curve Digital. Anche noi usiamo i social media (come LinkedIn), le bacheche di annunci di lavoro e i siti online per trovare e contattare potenziali candidati per ruoli all'interno di Curve Digital (così facendo raccogliamo alcune informazioni personali sui potenziali candidati da questi siti).

Se l'utente utilizza i social media (come Facebook, Twitter o LinkedIn) e rende i propri profili visibili al pubblico, potremmo esaminare i suoi profili sui social media. Lo facciamo principalmente (anche se non esclusivamente) quando è rilevante per il ruolo per cui l'utente si è candidato.

I siti di social media, le bacheche di lavoro e altri siti online simili possono avere proprie informative sulla privacy che spiegano come vengano usate e condivise le informazioni personali degli utenti. Si consiglia di leggere attentamente queste informative sulla privacy prima di usare tali siti, per assicurarsi di condividere le modalità con cui vengono raccolte e condivise le proprie informazioni personali.

Informazioni tratte dalle interazioni online dell'utente

Sui nostri siti web utilizziamo i cookie. I cookie sono piccoli file di testo che i siti web salvano sul dispositivo degli utenti tramite il browser. Esistono dalla metà degli anni '90 e sono una delle tecnologie più diffuse su internet. Per ulteriori informazioni, compresi i tipi di cookie che utilizziamo e come gestire i cookie presenti nei nostri siti web, consultare la nostra Informativa sui Cookie all'indirizzo www.curve-digital.com/cookie-policy.

Come utilizziamo le informazioni personali dell'utente?

Utilizziamo le informazioni personali dell'utente nei seguenti modi: per facilitare qualsiasi candidatura a Curve Digital,

Utilizzeremo i dati personali sensibili dell'utente per: 

Quali sono le basi legali per il nostro trattamento delle informazioni personali dell'utente?

Ci basiamo sulle seguenti basi legali per utilizzare le informazioni personali:

                  - eseguire e testare le prestazioni dei nostri servizi e processi interni

                  - analisi e sviluppo di statistiche

                  - contattare l'utente in merito alla sua richiesta attraverso i nostri siti web

                  - ricontattare l'utente in merito a potenziali opportunità lavorative

Come proteggiamo le informazioni personali dell'utente?

Non trasferiremo le informazioni personali dell'utente al di fuori dell'UE senza il suo consenso.


Ci impegniamo a prendere tutte le misure ragionevoli e appropriate per proteggere le informazioni personali in nostro possesso da uso improprio, perdita o accesso non autorizzato. Lo facciamo mettendo in atto una serie di misure tecniche e organizzative appropriate, che includono misure per affrontare qualsiasi sospetta violazione dei dati.

Si prega di notare, tuttavia, che la trasmissione, da parte dell'utente, di informazioni su Internet non può essere garantita al 100%.

Se si sospetta un uso improprio, una perdita o un accesso non autorizzato alle proprie informazioni personali, si prega di comunicarcelo immediatamente. I dettagli su come contattarci si trovano nella sezione "Come contattarci" di questa Informativa sulla privacy.

Chi ha accesso alle informazioni fornite dall'utente?

Curve Digital, in quanto parte di un gruppo di società in diverse giurisdizioni, può trasferire o divulgare le informazioni personali dell'utente a un altro titolare del trattamento dei dati all'interno del gruppo Curve Digital perché vengano utilizzate per scopi simili, a discrezione del titolare, e con il presente atto l'utente acconsente a tale trasferimento o divulgazione. Se le informazioni personali dell'utente vengono trasferite o divulgate a un altro titolare del trattamento all'interno del gruppo Curve Digital, tale altro responsabile del trattamento avrà gli stessi diritti e doveri di Curve Digital in relazione alle informazioni personali. Condivideremo inoltre i dati personali con terze parti dove richiesto dalla legge, quando è necessario per gestire il rapporto di lavoro con l'utente, quando abbiamo un altro interesse legittimo a farlo o quando abbiamo l'esplicito consenso dell'utente. Se necessario, possiamo trasmettere i dati a terze parti. Queste terze parti includono: 

Per quanto tempo conserviamo le informazioni dell'utente?

Applichiamo la regola generale di conservare i dati personali solo per il tempo necessario a soddisfare gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti. Tuttavia, in alcune circostanze, possiamo conservare le informazioni personali per periodi di tempo più lunghi, ad esempio quando ci viene richiesto in conformità con i requisiti legali, fiscali e contabili, o se richiesto da un procedimento legale, da un'autorità legale o da un altro ente governativo che ha l'autorità di fare tale richiesta, per il tempo necessario.

In circostanze specifiche, possiamo anche conservare le informazioni personali dell'utente per periodi di tempo più lunghi che corrispondono a un termine di prescrizione, in modo da avere una registrazione accurata dei rapporti tra l'utente e noi in caso di reclami o contestazioni.

Nel caso in cui l'utente invii con il suo consenso i propri dati in risposta a opportunità lavorative tramite il nostro modulo per l’impiego sul sito web Curve Digital, possiamo conservare i suoi dati e il suo CV per un massimo di 12 mesi per opportunità future.

Se l'utente non è stato selezionato per una posizione durante il processo di reclutamento, rimuoveremo tutti i suoi dati personali dai nostri sistemi.

I diritti dell'utente

Conformemente alla legge applicabile, l'utente può avere a sua disposizione, per quanto concerne le sue informazioni personali, alcuni o tutti i seguenti diritti:

Il diritto di richiedere l'accesso:

L'utente ha il diritto di chiederci, in qualsiasi momento, di confermare quali informazioni in nostro possesso lo riguardano, e può chiederci di modificare, aggiornare o cancellare tali informazioni. A questo punto possiamo soddisfare la sua richiesta e possiamo chiedergli di verificare la sua identità, o chiedere maggiori informazioni sulla sua richiesta; e dove ci è legalmente permesso farlo, possiamo rifiutare la sua richiesta, ma, nel caso lo facessimo, spiegheremo il perché.

Il diritto di chiedere la rettifica:

L'utente ha il diritto di richiederci la rettifica di qualsiasi informazione personale inesatta o incompleta.

Il diritto di opporsi:

Se stiamo utilizzando le informazioni dell'utente perché riteniamo che sia necessario per i nostri legittimi interessi farlo, e l'utente non è d'accordo, questi ha il diritto di opporsi. Risponderemo alla sua richiesta entro 30 giorni (anche se, in alcuni casi, potremmo essere autorizzati a prolungare questo periodo). In generale, ci troveremo in disaccordo con l'utente solo se si applicano alcune condizioni specifiche.

Il diritto di ritirare il consenso:

Laddove abbiamo ottenuto il consenso al trattamento delle informazioni personali per determinate attività, l'utente può ritirare il suo consenso in qualsiasi momento.

Il diritto alla cancellazione (Diritto all'oblio):

L'utente ha il diritto di richiedere la cancellazione delle informazioni personali se tali le informazioni non sono più necessarie in relazione agli scopi per cui sono state raccolte o altrimenti trattate, o se l'utente ritira il proprio consenso (tuttavia potremmo dover conservare alcuni dati personali per soddisfare i requisiti legali o gli interessi legittimi).

Il diritto alla portabilità dei dati:

Se l'utente lo desidera, ha il diritto di trasferire i propri dati da noi a un altro titolare del trattamento, se tecnicamente possibile. Forniremo il nostro aiuto in questa operazione, o trasferendo direttamente i dati per conto dell'utente, o fornendo all'utente una copia in un formato comunemente usato da dispositivi informatici.

Il diritto di limitare il trattamento delle proprie informazioni personali in determinate circostanze:

L'utente ha il diritto di richiedere la limitazione o la soppressione delle proprie informazioni personali. Questo non è un diritto assoluto e si applica solo in determinate circostanze.

Il diritto di presentare un reclamo a un'autorità di vigilanza:

L'utente ha il diritto di presentare un reclamo all'autorità di vigilanza, o all'ICO, i cui dettagli possono essere trovati qui:

Ufficio del Commissario per l'Informazione (ICO)

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113

Come contattarci?

Si prega di rivolgere domande, commenti e richieste sui propri dati a privacy@catalisgroup.com, o inviare la propria richiesta qui, oppure contattarci al 63 Gee Street, London EC1V 3RS, telefono: 020 7566 0095

 

プライバシーポリシー

Curve Digital Publishing Limited(「Curve Digital」)は、あなたのプライバシーの権利を尊重します。次のプライバシーポリシーでは、当社のプライバシー慣行と、Curve Digitalが個人情報およびそれに関連するお客様の権利を収集、使用、および・または共有する方法について説明しています。

このプライバシーポリシーに記載されているように、またあなたからデータを収集する際に説明されているように、当社はあなたの個人データを収集、使用、および保存する場合があります。

当社は、事前の通知なしに、このプライバシーポリシーを随時修正する権利を留保します。修正がないか定期的に当社のウェブサイトを確認することをお勧めします(ただし、修正は遡及的に行われることはありません)。

情報の収集方法

あなたは必要に応じて、個人データを提供できます。当社は、あなたが提供を希望するデータ、あるいはあなたが要求したサービスを提供するために必要な個人データのみを収集します。

個人情報の定義は、世界中で少し異なります。あなたのプライバシーとあなたの情報の保護を保証するために、当社はあなた、または他の個人を識別するために使用される可能性のある情報と、それを定義します。

この項目では、あなたの個人情報を収集するさまざまな方法と、その情報が使用される方法について説明します。

当社は、以下の場合にあなたが当社と共有する個人情報を収集します。

これらのやり取りを通じて、当社はあなたに関する以下の個人データを収集、保存、および使用する場合があります。

採用プロセスを進めるために追加情報を要求する場合があります。その場合、あなたは仕事を提供されます。

他の人の詳細を当社と共有することもできます。たとえば、他の誰かがあなたに仕事を紹介した場合です。そのような状況では、あなたはその人にあなたが彼らの個人情報を当社と共有しても良いか承認を得る必要があり、そして当社がこのプライバシーポリシーに従ってそれを使用することを承諾していることを確認する必要があります。

また、以下の機密情報を収集、保存、および使用する場合があります。

法律により、あるいはあなたとの契約条件に基づいて個人データを収集する必要があり、あなたが要求されたときにそのデータを提供しなかった場合、当社が締結している、または締結しようとしている契約を履行できない場合があります。

他の情報源から収集する情報

当社は、他の情報源、すなわち、以前の雇用主、あなたの照会先、人材紹介会社、およびあなたが当社に提供した詳細を確認できるサービスのプロバイダーから、あなたに関するいくつかの個人情報を収集します。採用プロセス中に収集する個人情報は可能な限り少なくします。採用された場合は、より詳細な就職前のスクリーニングと審査を行います。

ソーシャルメディア

ソーシャルメディアを利用して就業の機会を見つけることもできますし、もしくはCurve Digitalでお問い合わせください。また、ソーシャルメディア(LinkedInなど)、求人掲示板、オンラインサイトを使用して、Curve Digitalでの役職の候補者を見つけて連絡することもします(これにより、これらのサイトから候補者に関する個人情報を収集します)。

ソーシャルメディア(Facebook、Twitter、LinkedInなど)でプロフィールを一般に公開にしている場合、当社はあなたのソーシャルメディアプロフィールを確認する場合があります。これは主に(排他的ではありませんが)、応募する役職に関連する場合に行います。

ソーシャルメディアサイト、求人掲示板、および同様のオンラインサイトには、個人情報の使用方法と共有方法を説明する独自のプライバシーポリシーがある場合があります。これらのサイトを使用する前に、これらのプライバシーポリシーを注意深く確認して、個人情報がどのように収集および共有されているかに満足していることを確認する必要があります。

オンラインインタラクションからの情報

当社のウェブサイトではクッキーを使用しています。「クッキー」は、ウェブサイトがウェブブラウザを介してデバイスに保存する小さなテキストファイルです。それらは1990年代半ばから存在しており、インターネット上で最も広く使用されているテクノロジーのひとつです。当社が使用するクッキーの種類や、当社のウェブサイトに配置されたクッキーの管理方法などの詳細については、当社のクッキーポリシーwww.curve-digital.com/cookie-policyを参照してください。

個人情報をどのように使用するか

当社は、以下の方法でお客様の個人データを使用します。Curve Digitalへの応募を容易にし、

当社はあなたの機密個人データを次の目的で使用します。 

個人情報を処理する法的根拠は何か

当社はあなたの個人データを使用するために以下の法的根拠に依存しています。

                  -当社のサービス及び内部プロセスのパフォーマンスのテストを実行するため

                  -統計の分析と開発のため

                  -当社のウェブサイトを通じてお問い合わせいただいている件について連絡するため

                  -雇用機会についてフォローアップするため

情報をどのように保護するか

あなたの同意なしに、個人データをEU外に転送することはありません。


当社は、保有する個人情報を誤用、紛失、または不正アクセスから保護するために、あらゆる合理的かつ適切な措置を講じることをお約束します。これを行うには、さまざまな適切な技術的および組織的対策を講じます。これらには、疑わしいデータ侵害に対処するための措置が含まれます。

ただし、インターネットを介して当社に情報を送信する場合、これが100%安全であるとは限りませんのでご注意ください。

個人情報の誤用、紛失、不正アクセスが疑われる場合は、すぐにお知らせください。連絡方法の詳細については、このプライバシーポリシーの「お問い合わせ方法」の項目をご覧ください。

誰が情報にアクセスできますか

Curve Digitalは、異なる法域の企業グループの一部として、Curve Digitalグループ内の別のデータ管理者に個人データを転送または開示して、同様の目的で使用することができます。これにより、ユーザーはそのような転送または開示に同意するものとします。あなたの個人データがCurve Digitalグループ内の別のデータ管理者に転送または開示される場合、そのその他のデータ管理者は、あなたの個人データに関してCurve Digitalと同じ権利と義務を負うものとします。また、法律で義務付けられている場合、あなたとの協力関係を管理する必要がある場合、そうすることに別の正当な利益がある場合、またはあなたの明示的な同意がある場合は、あなたの個人データを第三者と共有します。必要に応じて、あなたの詳細を第三者に渡す場合があります。これらのサードパーティには次のものが含まれます。 

情報をどのくらいの期間保持するか

当社は、収集された目的を達成するために必要な期間のみ個人データを保持するという一般的な規則を適用します。ただし、状況によっては、個人データを長期間保持する場合があります。たとえば、法律、税務、会計の要件に従って行う必要がある場合、または法的手続き、法的権限、または要求を行う権限を持つその他の政府機関によって必要な場合は、必要な限りこれを行う必要があります。

特定の状況では、あなたの個人データを事項に相応する長期間保持する場合があります。これにより、苦情や異議申し立てが発生した場合に、あなたとの取引を正確に記録することができます。

Curve Digitalウェブサイトのキャリアフォームを介して、求人に対するあなたの詳細を送信する場合、あなたの同意を得て、将来発生する機会のために最大12か月間あなたの詳細と履歴書を保持する場合があります。

採用プロセス中に不採用となった場合は、システムからすべての個人情報を削除します。

皆様の権利

適用法に従い、あなたは、あなたの個人データに関して、以下の権利の一部またはすべてを利用できる場合があります。

アクセスを要求する権利

あなたはいつでも当社があなたについてどのような情報を保持しているかを確認するように当社に求める権利があり、そのような情報を修正、更新または削除するよう当社に求めることができます。この時点で、当社はあなたの要求に応じ、あなたの身元を確認するか、あなたの要求についてのより多くの情報を求めるかもしれません。法的に許可されている場合は、要求を拒否する場合がありますが、その様な場合はその理由を説明します。

修正を要求する権利

あなたには、不正確または不完全な個人データの修正を当社に要求する権利があります。

異議を唱える権利

当社が正当な利益のために必要であると判断し、あなたのデータを使用する際、あなたが同意しない場合は異議を唱える権利があります。30日以内にご要望にお応えします(ただし、場合によっては延長させていただく場合がございます)。通常、特定の限られた条件が適用される場合にのみ、あなたに同意することはありません。

同意を撤回する権利

特定の活動のためにあなたの個人データを処理することに同意を得た場合、あなたはいつでも同意を取り消すことができます。

消去する権利(忘れられる権利)

個人データが収集または処理された目的に関連してデータが不要になった場合、またはあなたが同意を撤回した場合、あなたは個人データの消去を要求する権利を有します(ただし、法的要件または正当な利益を満たすために、いくつかの個人データを保持する必要がある場合があります)。

データの移植性の権利

ご希望の場合、技術的に可能な場合は、当社から別のデータ管理者にデータを転送する権利があります。データを直接転送するか、一般的に使用されている機械可読形式のコピーをあなたに提供することで、これを支援します。

特定の状況下で個人データの処理を制限する権利

あなたには、あなたの個人データの制限または抑制を要求する権利があります。これは絶対的な権利ではなく、特定の状況でのみ適用されます。

監督当局に苦情を申し立てる権利

あなたには監督当局に苦情を申し立てる権利があります。ICOの詳細は以下にあります。

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113

お問い合わせ方法

データに関するご質問、コメント、リクエストは、privacy @ catalisgroup.comまでお問い合わせください。または、リクエストをこちらまで送信するか、63 Gee Street、London EC1V 3RS、電話番号:020 7566 0095までお問い合わせください。

 

Polityka prywatności

Firma Curve Digital Publishing Limited (zwana dalej „firmą Curve Digital”) szanuje twoje prawo do prywatności. Poniższa Polityka prywatności opisuje nasze praktyki dotyczące prywatności, sposób, w jaki firma Curve Digital może zbierać, wykorzystywać lub udostępniać twoje dane osobowe oraz przysługujące ci w związku z tym prawa.

Możemy zbierać, wykorzystywać i przechowywać dane osobowe użytkowników zgodnie z niniejszą Polityką prywatności i informacjami przekazywanymi użytkownikom w momencie zbierania danych.

Zastrzegamy sobie prawo do wprowadzania co pewien czas niezapowiedzianych zmian w treści niniejszej Polityki prywatności. Zalecamy regularne sprawdzanie naszej strony internetowej w celu zapoznania się z wszelkimi zmianami (zmiany nie będą wprowadzane z mocą wsteczną).

W jaki sposób pozyskujemy od ciebie informacje?

Jeżeli chcesz, możesz udostępnić nam swoje dane osobowe. Zbieramy tylko te dane osobowe, które chcesz nam przekazać lub które są niezbędne do świadczenia zamówionej usługi.

Dane osobowe są definiowane różnie na całym świecie. Aby zagwarantować ci prywatność i ochronę danych, definiujemy je jako wszelkie informacje, które mogą zostać wykorzystane do identyfikacji ciebie lub innej osoby.

W tej sekcji wyjaśniamy różne sposoby, z których korzystamy do zbierania twoich danych osobowych i wykorzystywania tych informacji.

Udostępniane nam przez ciebie dane osobowe zbieramy w chwili, gdy:

W ramach tych interakcji możemy zbierać, przechowywać i wykorzystywać następujące dane osobowe:

Możemy również poprosić o dodatkowe informacje pomocne przy realizacji procesu rekrutacji lub w przypadku, gdy zostanie ci zaoferowana praca.

Możesz również udostępnić nam dane innych osób, np. w przypadku, gdy ktoś inny polecił ci naszą ofertę pracy. W takiej sytuacji należy upewnić się, że dana osoba wyraża zgodę na udostępnienie jej danych osobowych oraz na wykorzystanie ich zgodnie z niniejszą Polityką prywatności.

Możemy również zbierać, przechowywać i wykorzystywać następujące dane wrażliwe:

W przypadku, gdy zebranie przez nas danych osobowych jest wymagane przez prawo lub określone w warunkach zawartej z tobą umowy, a nie otrzymamy od ciebie takich danych na żądanie, możemy nie być w stanie wywiązać się z umowy, którą z tobą zawarliśmy lub staramy się zawrzeć.

Informacje, które pozyskujemy z innych źródeł

Część twoich danych osobowych pozyskujemy z innych źródeł, a mianowicie od poprzednich pracodawców, z referencji, od agencji rekrutacyjnych oraz od dostawców usług umożliwiających nam weryfikację przekazywanych przez ciebie danych. W ramach procesów rekrutacyjnych zbieramy jak najmniej danych osobowych, a bardziej szczegółowa kontrola i weryfikacja ma miejsce dopiero przed zatrudnieniem, kiedy już przejdziesz proces rekrutacyjny.

Media społecznościowe

Aby odkryć możliwości dotyczące kariery w firmie Curve Digital, możesz skorzystać z mediów społecznościowych lub skontaktować się z nami bezpośrednio. Korzystamy z mediów społecznościowych (takich jak LinkedIn), portali z ofertami pracy i z innych witryn internetowych w celu znajdowania potencjalnych kandydatów do pracy w firmie Curve Digital i kontaktowania się z nimi (tym samym zbierając niektóre dane osobowe potencjalnych kandydatów z takich witryn).

Jeśli korzystasz z mediów społecznościowych (takich jak Facebook, Twitter lub LinkedIn) i publicznie udostępniasz swój profil bądź profile, istnieje możliwość, że je przejrzymy. Robimy to głównie (choć nie wyłącznie) w przypadku, gdy jest to istotne w kontekście stanowiska, o które się ubiegasz.

Portale społecznościowe, portale z ofertami pracy i podobne witryny internetowe mogą mieć własne zasady ochrony prywatności określające sposób wykorzystywania i udostępniania twoich danych osobowych. Przed rozpoczęciem korzystania z takich witryn należy dokładnie zapoznać się z polityką prywatności każdej z nich, aby upewnić się, że sposób, w jaki twoje dane osobowe są zbierane i udostępniane, nie budzi twoich zastrzeżeń.

Informacje zbierane na podstawie twojej aktywności online

W naszych witrynach internetowych korzystamy z plików cookie. Są to niewielkie pliki tekstowe zapisywane na twoim urządzeniu za pośrednictwem przeglądarki przez witryny internetowe. Istnieją od połowy lat 90. i stanowią jedną z najpowszechniej stosowanych technologii w Internecie. Aby uzyskać więcej informacji – m.in. na temat rodzajów plików cookie, których używamy, i sposobu zarządzania plikami cookie wykorzystywanymi w naszych witrynach internetowych – należy zapoznać się z naszą Polityką wykorzystywania plików cookie dostępną na stronie www.curve-digital.com/cookie-policy.

W jaki sposób korzystamy z twoich danych osobowych?

Używamy twoich danych osobowych w następujących celach: aby ułatwić ci dowolnego rodzaju zgłoszenie do firmy Curve Digital;

Twoje wrażliwe dane osobowe będziemy wykorzystywać w następujących celach: 

Jakie są podstawy prawne przetwarzania przez nas twoich danych osobowych?

Wykorzystując twoje dane osobowe, opieramy się na podstawach prawnych wymienionych poniżej.

                  - do realizacji naszych usług i procesów wewnętrznych lub testowania ich efektywności,

                  - do analizy i opracowywania statystyk,

                  - w celu skontaktowania się z tobą w sprawie zapytań zadanych za pośrednictwem naszych witryn internetowych,

                  - w celu skontaktowania się z tobą w sprawie możliwości zatrudnienia.

Jak chronimy twoje dane osobowe?

Nie będziemy przekazywać twoich danych osobowych poza granice UE bez twojej zgody.


Zobowiązujemy się do podjęcia wszelkich uzasadnionych i stosownych kroków w celu ochrony przechowywanych przez nas danych osobowych przed niewłaściwym wykorzystaniem, utratą lub nieuprawnionym dostępem. Czynimy to poprzez stosowanie szeregu odpowiednich środków technicznych i organizacyjnych, które obejmują kroki podejmowane w przypadku jakiegokolwiek podejrzenia naruszenia danych.

Pamiętaj jednak, że zagwarantowanie 100% bezpieczeństwa nie jest możliwe, gdy przesyłasz nam informacje za pośrednictwem Internetu.

W przypadku podejrzenia niewłaściwego wykorzystania, utraty lub nieuprawnionego dostępu do twoich danych osobowych niezwłocznie poinformuj nas o tym fakcie. Szczegóły dotyczące sposobu skontaktowania się z nami znajdziesz w sekcji „Jak się z nami skontaktować?” niniejszej Polityki prywatności.

Kto ma dostęp do informacji, które nam udostępniasz?

Firma Curve Digital, podmiot będący częścią grupy przedsiębiorców podlegających różnym jurysdykcjom, może przekazać lub ujawnić dane osobowe użytkownika innemu administratorowi danych należącemu do grupy Curve Digital, aby umożliwić mu wykorzystanie ich, wedle uznania, do podobnych celów. Użytkownik niniejszym wyraża zgodę na takie przekazanie bądź ujawnienie danych. Jeśli dane osobowe użytkownika zostaną przekazane lub ujawnione innemu administratorowi danych należącemu do grupy Curve Digital, administrator ten będzie miał takie same prawa i obowiązki w odniesieniu do danych osobowych użytkownika jak firma Curve Digital. Dane osobowe użytkownika będą również udostępniane osobom trzecim w sytuacjach, gdy wymaga tego prawo, gdy jest to niezbędne do zarządzania stosunkiem pracy w odniesieniu do użytkownika, gdy firma Curve Digital ma w tym inny uzasadniony interes lub gdy użytkownik otwarcie wyraził na to zgodę. W razie takiej potrzeby firma Curve Digital ma prawo przekazać szczegółowe informacje o użytkowniku osobom trzecim. Do takich osób trzecich należą: 

Jak długo przechowujemy twoje informacje?

Stosujemy ogólną zasadę, zgodnie z którą przechowujemy dane osobowe jedynie tak długo, jak wymaga tego realizacja celów, w których dane te zostały zebrane. W niektórych okolicznościach możemy jednak przechowywać dane osobowe przez dłuższy czas, na przykład w przypadku, gdy jesteśmy do tego zobowiązani ze względu na wymogi prawne, podatkowe i księgowe, lub jeżeli wymaga tego postępowanie sądowe, organ prawny lub inny podmiot rządowy uprawniony do takich żądań – wówczas dane te będą przechowywane tak długo, jak będzie to wymagane.

W szczególnych okolicznościach możemy również przechowywać twoje dane osobowe przez dłuższy czas (odpowiadający okresowi przedawnienia), aby w przypadku jakichkolwiek skarg lub wątpliwości dysponować zapisem kontaktów z tobą.

W przypadku przesłania danych w związku z możliwościami zatrudnienia poprzez odpowiedni formularz na stronie firmy Curve Digital za twoją zgodą możemy przechowywać twoje dane i CV przez maksymalnie 12 miesięcy na potrzeby ewentualnych możliwości zatrudnienia w przyszłości.

Jeśli nie przejdziesz rekrutacji na dane stanowisko, usuniemy wszystkie twoje dane osobowe z naszych systemów.

Jakie są twoje prawa?

Zgodnie z obowiązującymi przepisami dotyczącymi danych osobowych mogą przysługiwać ci niektóre lub wszystkie prawa wymienione poniżej.

Prawo zażądania dostępu:

Masz prawo w dowolnym momencie poprosić nas o informację dotyczącą danych, jakie na twój temat posiadamy, a także o zmianę, aktualizację lub usunięcie takich danych. W takiej sytuacji możemy spełnić twoją prośbę, ale możemy też poprosić o weryfikację twojej tożsamości lub o dodatkowe informacje dotyczące takiego wniosku. W przypadkach, w których zezwalają na to przepisy prawa, możemy odrzucić twoją prośbę, podając jednak powód odmowy.

Prawo zażądania korekty:

Masz prawo zażądać od nas korekty wszelkich danych osobowych, które są niepoprawne lub niekompletne.

Prawo do wniesienia sprzeciwu:

Jeśli wykorzystujemy twoje dane, ponieważ według nas jest to konieczne do realizacji naszych uzasadnionych interesów, a ty nie wyrażasz na to zgody, masz prawo wnieść sprzeciw. Odpowiemy na twój wniosek w ciągu 30 dni (choć w niektórych przypadkach możemy mieć prawo do przedłużenia tego okresu). W ogólnym ujęciu odrzucimy twój wniosek jedynie w przypadku spełnienia pewnych określonych warunków.

Prawo do wycofania zgody:

Jeżeli uzyskaliśmy twoją zgodę na przetwarzanie twoich danych osobowych w określonych celach, w każdej chwili możesz ją wycofać.

Prawo do usunięcia danych („prawo do bycia zapomnianym”):

Masz prawo zażądać usunięcia danych osobowych, jeżeli dane te nie są już potrzebne do realizacji celów, w których zostały zebrane lub w inny sposób przetworzone, bądź jeżeli wycofasz swoją zgodę na ich wykorzystywanie (możemy jednak być zmuszeni do zachowania niektórych danych osobowych w celu spełnienia wymogów prawnych lub gdy są one niezbędne do realizacji naszych uzasadnionych interesów).

Prawo do przenoszenia danych:

Jeżeli chcesz, masz prawo przenieść swoje dane od nas do innego administratora danych, o ile jest to technicznie możliwe. Pomożemy ci w tym, bezpośrednio przekazując twoje dane za ciebie lub dostarczając ci ich kopię w powszechnie stosowanym formacie umożliwiającym odczyt komputerowy.

Prawo ograniczenia przetwarzania danych osobowych w określonych okolicznościach:

Masz prawo zażądać ograniczenia lub usunięcia twoich danych osobowych. Nie jest to jednak prawo bezwzględne i ma zastosowanie tylko w pewnych okolicznościach.

Prawo wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego:

Masz prawo wnieść skargę do organu nadzorczego lub do biura komisarza ds. informacji (ICO). Szczegółowe informacje na temat ICO znajdują się poniżej.

Biuro komisarza ds. informacji (ICO)

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113

Jak się z nami skontaktować?

Wszelkie pytania, uwagi i prośby dotyczące twoich danych osobowych prosimy kierować na adres e-mail privacy@catalisgroup.com. Możesz także wysłać zgłoszenie tutaj lub skontaktować się z nami pod adresem 63 Gee Street, London EC1V 3RS bądź pod numerem telefonu 020 7566 0095.

Política de Privacidade

A Curve Digital Publishing Limited ("Curve Digital") respeita seu direito à privacidade. A Política de Privacidade a seguir explica nossas práticas de privacidade e como a Curve Digital pode coletar, usar e/ou compartilhar as informações pessoais, além dos seus direitos em relação a elas.

Podemos coletar, usar e armazenar seus dados pessoais, conforme descrito nesta Política de Privacidade e conforme descrito no momento da coleta dos seus dados.

Nós reservamos o direito de alterar esta Política de Privacidade de tempos em tempos, sem aviso prévio. Recomendamos que você verifique regularmente quaisquer alterações em nosso website (mas as alterações não serão feitas de forma retrospectiva).

Como nós coletamos as suas informações?

Você pode informar seus dados pessoais se desejar. Nós coletamos apenas os dados pessoais que você deseja informar ou que são necessários para oferecer o serviço que você solicitou.

Informação pessoal é definida de formas ligeiramente diferentes pelo mundo. Para assegurar a sua privacidade e a proteção das suas informações, nós definimos como sendo qualquer informação que pode ser usada para identificar você ou outro indivíduo.

Nesta seção, explicamos as diferentes formas como coletamos as informações pessoais sobre você, e como essas informações serão usadas.

Coletamos as informações pessoais compartilhadas quando você:

Por meio dessas interações, podemos coletar, armazenar e usar os seguintes dados pessoais:

Também podemos solicitar informações adicionais que facilitam o nosso processo de recrutamento caso você receba uma oferta de emprego.

Você também pode compartilhar detalhes de outras pessoas conosco, por exemplo, caso alguém tenha indicado o emprego para você. Nessas circunstâncias, verifique se a pessoa aceita de bom grado que você compartilhe suas informações pessoais conosco e que nós as usemos de acordo com esta Política de Privacidade.

Também podemos coletar, armazenar e usar as seguintes informações sensíveis:

Quando precisarmos coletar dados pessoais em conformidade com a lei ou sob os termos de um contrato que temos com você, e você não providenciar os dados solicitados, podemos não ser capazes de firmar o contrato que temos, ou que estamos tentando celebrar com você.

Informações que coletamos de outras fontes

Nós coletamos algumas informações pessoais sobre você de outras fontes, ou seja, empregador(es) prévio(s), suas referências, agências de recrutamento e de prestadores de serviços, os quais nos permitem verificar os detalhes que você informa. Coletamos o mínimo de informações possível durante os processos de recrutamento; caso você seja bem sucedido, realizaremos uma seleção e verificação pré-contratação mais detalhadas.

Redes sociais

Você pode usar as redes sociais para encontrar uma oportunidade de carreira ou entrar em contato conosco a respeito de uma carreira na Curve Digital. Também usamos as redes sociais (tais como LinkedIn), portais de empregos e sites on-line para encontrar e contatar candidatos em potencial para cargos na Curve Digital (assim, coletando algumas informações pessoais sobre possíveis candidatos a partir desses sites).

Se você usa as redes sociais (como Facebook, Twitter ou LinkedIn) e deixa seus perfis visíveis para o público, nós podemos analisá-los. Fazemos isso primariamente (mas não exclusivamente) quando é relevante ao cargo para o qual você está se candidatando.

Sites de redes sociais, portais de empregos e sites on-line semelhantes pode ter suas próprias políticas de privacidade, explicando como eles usam e compartilham suas informações pessoais. Você deve ler com atenção essas políticas de privacidade antes de usar esses sites e certificar-se de que está satisfeito com a forma com que suas informações pessoais estão sendo coletadas e compartilhadas.

Informações das suas interações on-line

Usamos cookies em nossos websites. "Cookies" são arquivos de texto pequenos que os websites salvam em seu dispositivo pelo seu navegador. Eles existem desde meados da década de 1990 e são uma das tecnologias mais amplamente utilizadas na internet. Para mais informações, incluindo os tipos de cookies que usamos e como gerenciar os cookies colocados em nossos websites, consulte a nossa política de cookies em www.curve-digital.com/cookie-policy.

Como usamos suas informações pessoais?

Usamos suas informações pessoais das seguintes formas: para facilitar quaisquer solicitações que você possa fazer à Curve Digital,

Usaremos seus dados pessoais sensíveis para: 

Quais são as bases legais para o processamento das suas informações pessoais?

Recorremos às seguintes bases legais para o uso dos seus dados pessoais:

                  - realizar ou testar o desempenho dos nossos serviços e processos internos

                  - análise e desenvolvimento de estatísticas

                  - entrar em contato com você, a respeito das suas dúvidas, pelos nossos websites

                  - acompanhar você a respeito de possíveis oportunidades de emprego

Como protegemos os seus dados pessoais?

Não transferiremos seus dados pessoais fora da UE sem o seu consentimento.


Estamos empenhados em tomar todas as medidas razoáveis e apropriadas para proteger as informações pessoais que detemos contra uso impróprio, perda ou acesso não autorizado. Para isso, temos uma variedade de medidas técnicas e organizacionais apropriadas, que incluem medidas para lidar com qualquer suspeita de violação de dados.

No entanto, é importante observar que, de onde você estiver transmitindo as informações por meio da internet, a segurança nunca pode ser 100% garantida.

Em caso de suspeita de uso impróprio, perda ou acesso não autorizado às suas informações pessoais, avise-nos imediatamente. Os detalhes sobre como entrar em contato conosco podem ser encontrados na seção "Como entrar em contato conosco" desta Política de Privacidade.

Quem tem acesso às informações?

A Curve Digital, como integrante de um grupo de empresas em diferentes jurisdições, pode transferir ou divulgar seus dados pessoais a outro controlador de dados do grupo Curve Digital, para que sejam usados para fins semelhantes, a critério da Curve, e você consente, por meio do presente, com tal transferência ou divulgação. Caso seus dados pessoais sejam transferidos ou divulgados a outro controlador de dados dentro do grupo da Curve Digital, esse outro controlador de dados terá os mesmo direitos e obrigações que a Curve Digital com relação aos seus dados pessoais. Também compartilharemos seus dados pessoais com terceiros, conforme exigido por lei e quando necessário, para administração da relação trabalhista com você quando tivermos outro interesse legítimo envolvido ou quando tivermos seu consentimento explícito. Quando necessário, podemos passar seus detalhes para terceiros. Esses terceiros incluem: 

Por quanto tempo nós guardamos as suas informações?

Aplicamos uma regra geral de manter os dados pessoais apenas pelo tempo necessário para cumprir os propósitos para os quais foram coletados. No entanto, em algumas circunstâncias, nós podemos reter os dados pessoais por períodos de tempo mais longos, por exemplo, quando é exigido conforme as exigências legais, tributárias e contábeis, ou caso seja exigido por processo legal, autoridade jurídica ou outra entidade governamental com autoridade para fazer a solicitação, pelo tempo que for exigido.

Em circunstâncias específicas, também podemos reter seus dados pessoais por períodos mais longos, correspondentes ao estatuto de limitação, para que tenhamos um registro preciso das suas negociações conosco em caso de reclamações ou contestações.

Caso você envie seus detalhes para oportunidades de carreira por meio do nosso formulário de carreiras no website da Curve Digital, e com o seu consentimento, podemos manter seus detalhes e seu CV por até 12 meses para oportunidades futuras.

Caso você não consiga uma posição durante o processo de recrutamento, removeremos todos os seus detalhes pessoais dos nossos sistemas.

Seus direitos

Você pode ter alguns ou todos os seguintes direitos disponíveis, sujeito à legislação aplicável, a respeito dos seus dados pessoais:

O direito de solicitar acesso:

Você tem o direito de solicitar confirmação a respeito de quais informações nós mantemos sobre você a qualquer momento, e você pode solicitar a modificação, atualização ou exclusão de tais informações. Nesse momento, podemos atender à sua solicitação e talvez pedir a verificação da sua identidade, ou solicitar mais informações sobre o seu pedido; e, na medida que for legalmente permitido, podemos recusar sua solicitação, mas explicaremos o motivo.

O direito de solicitar retificação:

Você tem o direito de solicitar retificação de quaisquer dados pessoais que estejam incorretos ou incompletos.

O direito de protestar:

Se estivermos usando seus dados por julgarmos necessário para nossos interesses legítimos e você não concorda, você tem o direito de protestar. Responderemos a sua solicitação dentro de 30 dias (embora possamos ter a permissão de estender esse período em certos casos). Em geral, discordaremos de você somente se determinadas condições específicas se aplicarem.

O direito de retirar o consentimento:

Quando tivermos seu consentimento para processar seus dados pessoais para certas atividades, você pode retirar seu consentimento a qualquer momento.

O direito de apagamento (direito de ser esquecido):

Você tem o direito de solicitar o apagamento dos dados pessoais caso os dados não sejam mais necessários com relação aos fins para os quais eles foram coletados ou, de outra forma, processados, ou caso você retire seu consentimento (mas talvez seja necessário mantermos alguns dados pessoais para cumprimento de exigências legais ou interesses legítimos).

O direito de portabilidade de dados:

Se assim desejar, você tem o direito de transferir seus dados para outro controlador de dados quando for tecnicamente possível. Ajudaremos com esse processo, transferindo diretamente seus dados para você ou fornecendo uma cópia em um formato legível por máquina comumente usado.

O direito de restringir o processamento dos seus dados pessoais sob determinadas circunstâncias:

Você tem o direito de solicitar a restrição ou a supressão dos seus dados pessoais. Esse não é um direito absoluto e é aplicado somente em determinadas circunstâncias.

O direito de fazer uma reclamação junto a uma autoridade de supervisão:

Você tem o direito de fazer uma reclamação junto a uma autoridade de supervisão. Os detalhes do respectivo Escritório do Comissário de Informação (ICO) podem ser encontrados aqui:

Escritório do Comissário de Informação

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire, SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113

Como entrar em contato conosco?

Envie quaisquer dúvidas, comentários e solicitações sobre seus dados para privacy@catalisgroup.com, ou envie sua solicitação aqui, ou entre em contato conosco em 63 Gee Street, Londres, EC1V 3RS, telefone: 020 7566 0095

 

 

Политика конфиденциальности

Компания Curve Digital Publishing Limited («Curve Digital») уважает ваше право на конфиденциальность. Нижеследующая Политика конфиденциальности объясняет наши принципы в отношении конфиденциальности и как Curve Digital может собирать, использовать и/или передавать персональные данные, а также ваши связанные с ними права.

Мы можем собирать, использовать и хранить ваши персональные данные в порядке, предусмотренном настоящей Политикой конфиденциальности и указанном при сборе ваших персональных данных.

Мы оставляем за собой право периодически вносить изменения в настоящую Политику конфиденциальности без предварительного уведомления. Мы рекомендуем вам регулярно проверять наш сайт на наличие обновлений (но обновления не будут иметь обратной силы).

Как мы собираем ваши данные?

Вы можете по собственному желанию предоставить ваши персональные данные. Мы собираем только персональные данные, которые вы решили предоставить нам или которые необходимы для предоставления запрошенных вами услуг.

В разных странах мира по-разному определяют, что такое персональные данные. Чтобы гарантировать вашу конфиденциальность и защиту ваших данных, мы рассматриваем в качестве персональных данных любые данные, которые могут быть использованы для идентификации вас или иного лица.

В данном разделе мы объясняем различные способы, с помощью которых мы собираем ваши персональные данные, и как используются эти данные.

Мы собираем персональные данные, которые вы передаете нам, когда вы:

В ходе данных взаимодействий мы можем собирать, хранить и использовать следующие ваши персональные данные:

Если вас пригласили на работу, мы также можем запросить дополнительную информацию, чтобы помочь нам с процессом набора персонала,

Вы также можете рассказать нам данные о других людях, например, если о вакансии вам рассказал кто-то другой. В таких случаях вам нужно удостовериться, что это лицо согласно с тем, что вы раскроете нам его персональные данные и что мы будем использовать их в соответствии с настоящей Политикой конфиденциальности.

Мы также можем собирать, хранить и использовать следующие конфиденциальные данные:

Если нам необходимо собрать персональные данные по требованию закона или согласно условиям договора с вами и вы не предоставляете требуемые данные, мы не сможем исполнить заключенный или заключаемый с вами договор.

Данные, собираемые нами из других источников

Мы собираем некоторые ваши персональные данные из других источников, в частности, от предыдущих работодателей, из ваших рекомендаций, от агентств по подбору персонала и от поставщиков служб, которые позволяют нам проверить предоставленные вами данные. В ходе подбора персонала мы собираем как можно меньше персональных данных о вас. Если вы нам подходите, то перед приемом на работу мы проведем более подробную проверку.

Социальные сети

Вы можете использовать социальные сети для поиска вакансий или чтобы связаться с нами по поводу карьеры в Curve Digital. Мы также используем социальные сети (например, LinkedIn), порталы по трудоустройству и другие сайты для поиска и связи с потенциальными кандидатами на должность в Curve Digital (и таким образом собираем на этих сайтах некоторые персональные данные о потенциальных кандидатах).

Если вы пользуетесь социальными сетями (например, Facebook, Twitter или LinkedIn) и ваша страница находится в открытом доступе, мы можем ознакомиться с ней. Мы делаем это, в основном (хотя и не исключительно) когда это важно для позиции, на которую вы претендуете.

У социальных сетей, порталов по трудоустройству и схожих сайтов могут быть собственные политики конфиденциальности, объясняющие, как они используют и передают ваши персональные данные. Вам следует внимательно ознакомиться с этими политиками конфиденциальности перед тем, как пользоваться этими сайтами, чтобы убедиться, что вас устраивает, как собирают и передают ваши персональные данные.

Данные о ваших действиях в сети

На наших веб-сайтах мы используем файлы cookie. Cookie — это маленькие текстовые файлы, которые веб-сайты сохраняют на вашем устройстве посредством вашего веб-браузера. Они используются с середины 90-х годов и являются одной из самых широкораспространенных технологий в интернете. За дополнительной информацией, в том числе о типах используемых нами файлов cookie и о том, как управлять файлами cookie, используемыми на наших веб-сайтах, ознакомьтесь с нашей политикой файлов cookie по адресу www.curve-digital.com/cookie-policy.

Как мы используем ваши персональные данные?

Мы используем ваши персональные данные следующим образом: для облегчения рассмотрения вашего резюме в Curve Digital,

Мы используем ваши конфиденциальные персональные данные для: 

Каковы правовые основания для обработки нами ваших персональных данных?

При использовании ваших персональных данных мы опираемся на следующие правовые основы:

                  - для работы и оценки производительности наших служб и внутренних процессов

                  - для анализа и составления статистики

                  - для связи с вами относительно ваших запросов на наших веб-сайтах

                  - для связи с вами относительно возможных вакансий

Как мы защищаем ваши персональные данные?

Без вашего согласия мы не передаем ваши данные за пределы ЕС.


Мы готовы предпринять все разумные и целесообразные шаги для защиты хранящихся у нас персональных данных от ненадлежащего использования, утери и несанкционированного доступа. Для этого мы используем соответствующие технические и организационные меры. Они включают в себя меры по борьбе с любой потенциальной утечкой данных.

Однако учтите, что, когда вы передаете нам информацию через интернет, это никогда не может быть на 100% безопасно.

Если у вас есть подозрения о ненадлежащем использовании, утере или несанкционированном доступе к вашим персональным данным, незамедлительно сообщите нам. Наша контактная информация указана в разделе «Как связаться с нами» настоящей Политики конфиденциальности.

Кто имеет доступ к предоставленным вами данным?

Curve Digital, будучи частью группы компаний, расположенных в разных юрисдикциях, может по своему усмотрению передавать и разглашать ваши персональные данные другому контроллеру данных в группе Curve Digital для использования в схожих целях, и настоящим вы выражаете свое согласие на указанную передачу и разглашение. Если ваши персональные данные передаются или разглашаются другому контроллеру данных в пределах группы Curve Digital, этот контроллер данных обладает теми же правами и обязанностями в отношении ваших персональных данных, что и Curve Digital. Мы также передаем ваши персональные данные третьим лицам, когда этого требует законодательство, когда это необходимо для поддержания деловых отношений с вами, когда это обусловлено другими нашими законными интересами или когда мы получили ваше явно выраженное согласие. При необходимости мы можем передать некоторые подробности о вас третьим лицам. Такими третьими лицами являются: 

Как долго мы храним ваши данные?

По общему правилу, мы храним ваши персональные данные лишь столько, сколько необходимо для достижения целей их сбора. Однако при определенных обстоятельствах мы можем хранить персональные данные в течение длительного периода времени, например, когда мы обязаны это делать в соответствии с юридическими, налоговыми и бухгалтерскими требованиями или когда этого требует судопроизводство, государственный орган или иное правительственное учреждение, обладающее полномочиями на такой запрос. Срок хранения определяется указанными требованиями.

При определенных обстоятельствах мы также можем хранить ваши персональные данные в течение длительного периода времени, соответствующего сроку исковой давности, чтобы в случае жалоб или претензий у нас был точный отчет о взаимоотношении с вами.

В случае предоставления ваших данных для поиска вакансий через соответствующую форму на нашем веб-сайте Curve Digital и с вашего согласия мы можем на будущее хранить ваше резюме и данные о вас до 12 месяцев.

Если вы не подойдете на должность, мы удалим все ваши персональные данные из наших систем.

Ваши права

В соответствии с применимым законодательством вы можете обладать некоторыми или всеми из ниже следующих прав в отношении ваших персональных данных:

Право на получение доступа:

Вы имеете право в любое время запросить у нас подтверждение того, какие данные о вас мы храним, и вы можете попросить нас изменить, дополнить или удалить такие данные. В таком случае мы можем исполнить ваш запрос и попросить вас подтвердить вашу личность или попросить предоставить дополнительную информацию для вашего запроса. Когда у нас есть на это право, мы можем отклонить ваш запрос, но в таком случае мы укажем причину.

Право на исправление:

Вы имеете право направить нам запрос на исправление неточностей или пробелов в ваших персональных данных

Право на возражение:

Если мы используем ваши персональные данные, поскольку считаем, что это необходимо для реализации наших законных интересов, а вы с этим не согласны, вы имеете право заявить возражение. Мы ответим на ваш запрос в течение 30 дней (хотя в определенных случаях нам разрешено увеличить этот срок). В целом мы откажем вам только при определенных узких обстоятельствах.

Право на отзыв согласия:

Если мы получили ваше согласие на обработку ваших персональных данных для определенных действий, вы имеете право в любое время отозвать ваше согласие.

Право на удаление («Право на забвение»)

У вас есть право сделать запрос на удаление ваших персональных данных, если данные больше не требуются для целей, ради которых они были собраны или иным образом обрабатывались, либо если вы отозвали ваше согласие (однако от нас может потребоваться сохранить определенные персональные данные, чтобы исполнить правовые требования или реализовать законные интересы).

Право на переносимость данных:

Если вы захотите, вы можете воспользоваться правом на передачу ваших данных другому контроллеру, если это технически возможно. Мы поможем вам в этом — либо напрямую передав ваши данные за вас, либо предоставив вам копию в обычно используемом машинно-считываемом формате.

Право на ограничение обработки ваших персональных данных при определенных обстоятельствах:

Вы имеете право направить запрос на ограничение или прекращение обработки ваших персональных данных. Это право не является неограниченным и применяется только при определенных обстоятельствах.

Право подать жалобу в надзорный орган:

Вы имеете право направить жалобу в надзорный орган или в Управление комиссара по информации, данные которого указаны ниже:

Управление комиссара по информации

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF (Вилмслоу, Англия)

0303 123 1113

Как связаться с нами?

Все вопросы, комментарии и запросы о ваших данных направляйте по адресу электронной почты privacy@catalisgroup.com, сделайте запрос здесь либо свяжитесь с нами по обычному почтовом адресу 63 Gee Street, London EC1V 3RS (Лондон, Англия), телефон: 020 7566 0095

隐私政策

Curve Digital Publishing Limited (“Curve Digital”) 尊重您的隐私权。以下隐私政策说明了我们的隐私惯例,以及 Curve Digital 收集、使用和/或分享个人信息的方式以及您与之相关的权利。

我们可能会如本隐私政策以及我们向您收集数据时所述,收集、使用和存储您的个人数据。

我们有权不时修改本隐私政策,恕不另行通知。建议您定期查看我们的网站是否有任何修改(但不会进行追溯修改)。

我们如何向您收集信息?

如果您愿意,可以提供您的个人数据。我们仅收集您希望提供给我们或者提供您所要求的服务所需的个人数据。

全球范围内对个人信息的定义略有不同。为了保证对您的隐私和信息受到保护,我们将其定义为可用于识别您或其他个人的身份的任何信息。

在本节中,我们将说明我们收集您个人信息的各种途径以及使用该信息的方式。

我们将收集您在以下情况与我们分享的个人信息:

我们可能会通过上述互动,收集、存储和使用有关您的以下个人数据:

如果您收到录用意向书,我们也可能会在招聘过程中要求您提供更多信息。

您也可以与我们分享其他人的详细信息;例如,如果有人将这份工作推荐给您,则在该情况下,您将需要与该人士确认,其是否乐意您与我们分享其个人信息,并让我们根据本隐私政策使用该信息。

我们还可能会收集、存储和使用以下敏感信息:

如果我们需要依法或根据与您订立的合同条款收集个人数据,而您未能在需要时提供该数据,则我们可能无法履行我们已经或正在尝试与您签订的合同。

我们从其他来源收集的信息

我们会从其他来源(即前任雇主、您的推荐人和招聘机构)以及从服务提供商那里收集某些关于您的个人信息,该信息让我们得以验证您向我们提供的详细信息。在招聘过程中,我们会尽量少收集个人信息。如果您成功被录用,我们随后会进行更详细的入职前筛选和审查。

社交媒体

您可能会使用社交媒体来发掘工作机会或就 Curve Digital 的相关工作与我们联系。我们还会使用社交媒体(例如领英)、职位公告板和在线网站来寻找和联系 Curve Digital 的潜在求职者(因此会从此类网站收集有关潜在求职者的某些个人信息)。

如果您使用社交媒体(例如 Facebook、Twitter或领英)且您的个人资料公开可见,则我们可能会审核您的社交媒体个人资料。我们主要会(但并不完全是)在与您所申请职位有关的情况下做出上述行为。

社交媒体网站、职位公告板和类似的在线网站可能拥有其自身的隐私政策,该政策会对其使用和分享您个人信息的方式作出说明。您应该在使用此类网站之前仔细阅读其隐私政策,以确保您对收集和分享您个人信息的方式感到满意。

您的在线互动信息

我们在网站上使用 Cookie。“Cookie”是通过您的网络浏览器在您的设备上存储的小型文本文件。自 1990 年代中期以来,Cookie 就是在互联网上应用最广泛的技术之一。如需了解更多信息(包括有关我们使用的 Cookie 类型以及我们如何管理放置于我们网站上的 Cookie),请浏览以下网址,参阅我们的 Cookie 政策:www.curve-digital.com/cookie-policy

我们如何使用您的个人信息?

我们会将您的个人数据用于以下用途:为方便您向 Curve Digital 提出任何申请

在以下情况下,我们将会使用您的敏感个人数据: 

我们处理您个人信息的法律依据是什么?

我们根据以下法律依据来使用您的个人数据:

                  - 执行、测试我们的服务和内部流程的性能

                  - 分析和开发统计数据

                  - 通过我们的网站,就您的查询与您联系

                  - 跟进您的潜在工作机会

我们如何保护您的个人数据?

未经您同意,我们不会将您的个人数据转移至欧盟境外。


我们承诺采取所有合理和适当的措施,保护我们持有的个人信息不被滥用、丢失或未经授权的访问。为此,我们采取了一系列适当的技术和组织措施,其中包括处理任何可疑数据泄露的措施。

但请注意,如果您通过互联网向我们传输信息,则我们无法保证这种情况永远 100% 安全。

如果您怀疑您的个人信息存在被滥用、丢失或未经授权访问的任何情况,请立即通知我们。有关我们的详细联系方式,请参阅本隐私政策的“如何与我们联系”部分。

谁有权访问您提供给我们的信息?

Curve Digital 属于一家集团公司,而该集团旗下公司位于不同的司法管辖区。出于使用或类似目的,Curve Digital 可以自行决定向 Curve Digital 集团内的其他数据控制者移交或披露您的个人数据,并且您特此同意该等移交或披露。如果将您的个人数据移交或披露给 Curve Digital 集团内的其他数据控制者,则该其他数据控制者应对您的个人数据享有与 Curve Digital 相同的权利和义务。我们还将在以下情况下与第三方分享您的个人数据:根据法律要求,出于与您建立工作关系的需要,出于我们所享有的其他合法权益的需要或者已得到您的明确同意。我们可能会在必要的情况下,将您的详细信息转交给第三方。该第三方包括: 

我们会将您的信息保留多长时间?

我们采用的是一般规则,即仅在达到收集目的所需的期限内保留个人数据。但是,在某些情况下,我们可能会将个人数据保留更长时间,例如,按照法律、税务和会计要求的保留期限,或者法律程序、法律机构或有权提出要求的其他政府实体所要求的保留期限。

在特定情况下,我们还可能会根据法定时效将您的个人数据保留更长时间,以便我们能在发生任何投诉或质疑的情况下,准确记录您与我们的交易往来。

如果您为申请工作机会,通过 Curve Digital 网站上的职位申请表提交您的详细信息,则在得到您同意的情况下,我们可能会在 12 个月内保留您的详细信息和简历,以期将来有机会使用。

如果您在招聘过程中未能成功应聘,则我们将会从系统中删除您的所有个人详细信息。

您的权利

根据适用法律,您可能就您的个人数据享有部分或全部以下权利:

要求访问权:

您有权随时要求我们确认已持有的与您有关的信息,并且您可以要求我们修改、更新或删除该等信息。在这方面,我们可能会遵守您的要求,并可能要求您验证您的身份或者需要您提供有关您要求的更多信息,而在法律允许的范围内,我们也可能会拒绝您的要求,但我们会就此作出解释。

要求更正权:

您有权要求我们更新所有不正确或不完整的个人数据。

反对权:

如果我们在认为有需要的情况下,为了我们的合法权益而使用您的数据,但您不同意,则您有权提出反对。我们将在 30 天(但在某些情况下,我们可以延长该期限)内回复您的要求。一般而言,仅在某些有限条件的适用情况下,我们才会不同意您的反对。

撤回同意权:

在我们已取得您的同意,可以出于某些活动的原因处理您个人资料的情况下,您可以随时撤回您的同意。

删除权(被遗忘权):

如果不再需要为目的所需而收集或以其他方式处理的个人数据,或者如果您已撤回您的同意,则您有权要求删除该数据(我们可能会出于满足法律要求或者合法权益的必要而保留某些个人数据)。

数据可携权:

如果您愿意,您有权在技术上可行的情况下将您的数据从我们这里转移至其他数据控制者。我们会为您提供帮助,可以直接为您转移数据,也可以提供一份常用的机器可读格式副本。

在某些情况下,对您个人数据的限制处理权:

您有权要求限制或禁用您的个人数据。但这并不是绝对权利,仅在某些情况下适用。

向监管机构投诉权:

您有权向监管机构投诉,也可以通过以下地址向 ICO 投诉:

英国信息专员办公室

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113

如何与我们联系?

请通过电子邮件,将有关您数据的任何疑问、意见或要求通过发送至:privacy@catalisgroup.com或者在此处提交您的要求,您还可以通过以下地址联系我们:63 Gee Street, London EC1V 3RS, telephone no: 020 7566 0095。

 

隱私權政策

Curve Digital Publishing Limited (「Curve Digital」)尊重您的隱私權利。下列隱私權政策說明本公司各項隱私實務,以及 Curve Digital 可能如何蒐集、使用、及/或分享個人資訊之方式,以及您就前述項目所擁有的相關權利。

本公司得依據本隱私權政策及本公司於向您蒐集資料時提供之同意書,蒐集、使用及儲存您的個人資料。

本公司保留不另行通知即不定時修訂本隱私權政策之權利。我們建議您定期造訪本公司網站,以確認本公司是否發佈任何修訂內容(惟修訂規定不會追溯適用)。

本公司如何向您蒐集資訊?

若您願意,您可提供您的個人資料。本公司僅會蒐集您希望提供予我方、或為提供您所要求服務所必要之個人資料。

全球各地對個人資訊之定義略有不同。為保證您的隱私及保護您的資訊,本公司將「個人資訊」定義為任何可用於識別您或其他個人身份之資訊。

本公司將在本節中說明本公司蒐集與您相關個人資訊之各種方法,以及運用該等資訊之各種方法。

本公司會在您從事下列行為時,蒐集您所提供的個人資訊:

本公司可能透過上述互動蒐集、儲存及使用下列與您相關的個人資料:

本公司亦可能要求額外資訊,以協助我方執行聘僱流程,以及於您受聘僱時使用。

您亦可將其他人的資料提供給本公司;舉例來說,於某人轉介工作給您時。於此情況下,您應與該人確認是否同意您將其個人資訊提供給我方,以及供我方依據本隱私權政策使用。

本公司亦可能蒐集、儲存及使用下列敏感資訊:

若本公司依據法律或本公司與您所簽署契約條款而須蒐集個人資料,而您未於接獲要求時提供該筆資料,本公司可能無法履行已與您簽署或將簽署之契約。

本公司自其他來源蒐集之資訊

本公司會自其他來源蒐集與您有關之個人資訊,即前任雇主、您的推薦人、人才招募機構及各服務提供商,以驗證您提供予我方之資料。本公司於人才招募期間會儘可能減少所蒐集之個人資訊;若您成功通過招募流程,本公司將會進行更加詳細的聘僱前調查與審查作業。

社群媒體

您可能會使用社群媒體搜尋 Curve Digital 工作機會,或與我們聯繫 Curve Digital 相關職涯發展事宜。本公司也會使用社群媒體(譬如 LinkedIn)、求職版及線上網站搜尋以聯繫 Curve Digital 相關職缺的潛在候選人(並因此自該等網站蒐集與潛在候選人有關的部分個人資訊)。

若您使用社群媒體(譬如 Facebook、Twitter 或 LinkedIn),並公開您的個人資料,本公司可能會檢視您的社群媒體個人資料。本公司主要(但非完全)會檢視與您所申請職缺有關的資料。

社群媒體網站、求職版及類似線上網站,皆可能有其各自之隱私政策,說明其如何使用及分享您的個人資訊。您應在使用該等網站前仔細閱讀其隱私政策,以確認您同意該等網站蒐集及分享您的個人資訊的方法。

因您的線上互動而取得之資訊

本公司網站使用 cookie。「Cookie」係網站透過您的網頁瀏覽器儲存至您的裝置的小容量文字檔案。Cookie 技術自 1990 年代中期已存在,且為網際網路最廣泛使用的技術之一。有關 cookie 的詳細資訊,包括本公司所使用 cookie 種類及本公司如何管理放置於我方網站之 cookie,請參閱本公司 cookie 政策,網址為www.curve-digital.com/cookie-policy

本公司如何使用您的個人資訊?

本公司透過下列方式使用您的個人資料:以協助您處理您向 Curve Digital 提出之任何申請:

本公司將使用您的個人敏感資料以: 

本公司處理您的個人資訊的法律依據為何?

本公司係基於下列法律依據使用您的個人資料:

                  -以執行我方服務及內部流程,以及測試前述作業之效能

                  -分析與編製統計數據

                  -就您透過本公司網站提出之問題與您聯絡

                  -與您後續追蹤潛在工作機會

本公司如何保護您的個人資料?

未經您的同意,本公司將不會把您的個人資料移轉至歐盟境外。


本公司致力於採取所有合理且適當措施,以保護本公司持有之個人資訊免於遭到誤用、滅失、或未經授權存取。本公司將採取各種適當之技術性及組織面措施以達成該等目標,包括處理任何疑似資料洩露之各項措施。

惟請注意,若您係透過網際網路傳送資訊予本公司,我方將無法保證該等資訊之 100% 安全。

若您懷疑您的個人資訊遭到任何誤用、滅失、或未經授權存取,請立即通知本公司。有關如何與本公司聯繫之詳細資訊,請參閱本隱私權政策之「如何與本公司聯繫」章節。

誰有權存取此資訊?

Curve Digital 為於不同司法管轄區設有據點之集團公司,得全權決定將您的個人資料移轉或揭露予 Curve Digital 集團之其他資料控制方,以用於類似目的,且您茲此同意此等移轉或揭露。若您的個人資料遭移轉或揭露至 Curve Digital 集團內其他資料控制方,該等其他資料控制方就您的個人資料應擁有與承擔與 Curve Digital 相同之權利與義務。若有以下情況,本公司也會將您的個人資料,提供予第三方:依法律要求;為管理本公司與您的工作關係之必要;為維護本公司其他正當利益;當本公司已取得您的明文同意。於必要時,本公司得將您的資料提供給第三方。此等第三方包括: 

本公司保存您的資訊之期間有多長?

本公司保存個人資料之一般規則為僅於達成原始蒐集目的之時間範圍內保存。惟於部分情況下,本公司可能會保留個人資料較長期間。舉例來說,本公司依據法律、稅務及會計規定之要求,或依法律流程、法律主管機關、或其他有權提出要求的政府機關之要求保留。

於特定情況下,本公司亦得依據法定期間保存您的個人資料較長期間,使本公司能夠精確的記錄您與本公司之間的交易,並於發生任何客訴或質疑時使用。

若您係透過本公司 Curve Digital 網站以職缺表單提交您的工作申請資料,且您同意的前提下,本公司最長得保留您的履歷資料 12 個月期間,以進一步提供工作機會。

若您於招募期間未成功通過職缺申請,本公司將會自我方系統移除您的所有個人資料。

您的各項權利

於符合適用法律之前提下,您就您的個人資料可能擁有下列部分或全部權利:

要求存取之權利:

您有權隨時要求本公司確認我方所持有與您有關之資訊,且您得要求我方修改、更新或刪除此等資訊。就此部分,本公司得遵從您的要求,並得要求您驗證您的身份,或要求您提供更多與您有關之資訊;且於本公司依法可拒絕時,本公司得拒絕您的要求,惟本公司將說明相關原因。

要求更正之權利:

您有權要求本公司改正不正確或不完整之任何個人資料

異議之權利:

若本公司為達成我方合理利益而認定有必要使用您的資料,惟您並不同意,則您有權提出異議。本公司將於 30 日內回應您的要求(惟本公司於特定情況下得延長此期間)。一般而言,本公司僅於特定情況下才會表達不同意。

撤銷同意之權利:

若本公司已向您取得就特定活動處理您的個人資料的同意,您得隨時撤銷您的同意。

刪除權利(被遺忘之權利)

若資料已不再為原始蒐集目的所須、或為其他目的處理、或若您撤銷您的同意,您有權要求刪除個人資料 (惟本公司可能須保存部分個人資料以遵守法律規定或維護正當利益)。

資料可攜性權利:

您有權於技術可行時,向本公司要求將您的資料移轉予其他資料控制方。本公司將協助處理相關事宜——包括直接代替您移轉您的資料,或以通用可讀格式將資料副本提供給您。

於特定情況下要求限制處理您之個人資料的權力:

您有權要求限制或禁止處理您的個人資料。此權利並非絕對權利,且僅於特定情況下適用。

向主管機關提出申訴之權利:

您有權向主管機關或 ICO 提出申訴,資料如下:

英國資訊專員辦公室(Information Commissioner’s Office)

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113

如何與本公司聯繫?

若您有與您的資料相關之任何問題、意見與要求,請發送電子郵件至privacy@catalisgroup.com,或於此提交您的要求,或寄信或致電下列地址或電話與本公司聯繫:63 Gee Street,London EC1V 3RS,電話:020 7566 0095

 

개인정보 보호정책

Curve Digital Publishing Limited(이하 "Curve Digital")는 개인정보에 관한 귀하의 권리를 존중합니다. 이하의 개인정보 보호정책은 당사의 개인정보 보호방침 및 Curve Digital이 개인정보를 수집, 사용 및/혹은 공유하는 방법, 그리고 이에 관련된 귀하의 권리를 설명합니다.

당사는 본 개인정보 보호정책 및 귀하에게서 데이터를 수집할 때 언급되는 바와 같이 귀하의 개인정보를 수집, 이용, 보관할 수 있습니다.

당사는 간혹 사전 통보 없이 본 개인정보 보호정책을 수정할 권리를 지닙니다. 따라서 정기적으로 당사의 웹사이트를 방문하여 수정 내역을 확인할 것을 권장합니다. 다만 수정 내용은 소급 적용되지 않습니다.

당사가 귀하에게서 정보를 수집하는 방식은?

귀하가 원할 경우 귀하는 개인 데이터를 제공할 수 있습니다. 당사는 귀하가 당사에 제공할 의사가 있거나 귀하가 요청하는 서비스 제공에 필수적인 개인 데이터만을 수집합니다.

개인정보는 세계의 각 지역에 따라 다소 다르게 정의됩니다. 귀하의 개인정보 보호를 보장하기 위해, 당사는 귀하 또는 다른 개인을 식별하는 데 사용될 수 있는 정보 일체를 개인정보로 규정합니다.

이번 항목에서 당사는 당사가 귀하의 개인정보를 수집하는 다양한 방식 및 해당 정보가 사용되는 방식을 설명합니다.

귀하가 공유하는 개인정보를 당사가 수집하는 시기는 다음과 같습니다.

이러한 상호작용을 통하여 당사는 귀하에 관한 다음 개인 데이터를 수집, 보관, 이용할 수 있습니다.

또한 귀하를 채용할 경우 채용 과정을 보조할 목적으로 당사가 추가 정보를 요청할 수 있습니다.

더불어, 타인에 관한 상세한 정보를 당사와 공유하게 될 수도 있습니다. 예를 들어 다른 사람이 귀하에게 직업을 권유한 상황이 이에 해당됩니다. 이때 귀하는 귀하가 당사자의 개인정보를 당사와 공유해도 괜찮은지, 그리고 당사가 본 개인정보 보호정책에 따라 해당 정보를 이용해도 괜찮은지 당사자에게 확인해야 합니다.

당사는 다음과 같은 민감한 정보를 수집, 보관, 이용할 수도 있습니다.

법률 또는 귀하와 맺은 계약에 따라 당사가 개인 데이터를 수집할 필요가 있을 때 귀하가 요청받은 데이터를 제공하지 못한다면, 당사는 귀하와 맺은 계약을 이행하지 못하거나 계약 내용을 수정해야 하게 될 수도 있습니다.

기타 출처에서 당사가 수집한 정보

당사는 이전 고용주, 귀하의 추천인, 채용 기관 및 귀하가 당사에 제공한 상세 정보를 검증하도록 당사에 서비스를 제공하는 업체 등의 기타 출처로부터 귀하에 관한 개인 정보 일부를 수집합니다. 채용 과정에서는 최소한의 개인정보만을 수집합니다. 귀하가 서류 심사를 통과했다면 당사는 더 상세한 고용 전 심사 및 검증 과정을 거치게 됩니다.

소셜 미디어

귀하는 소셜 미디어를 사용하여 취업 기회를 발견하거나 Curve Digital 직장 생활 관련 문의를 당사에 보낼 수 있습니다. 당사 또한 LinkedIn 등의 소셜 미디어, 구인란, 온라인 사이트 등을 활용하여 Curve Digital에서 제 역할을 다할 직원 후보를 찾아 연락합니다. 따라서 그러한 사이트에서 직원 후보에 관한 개인 정보 일부를 수집합니다.

귀하가 Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn 등 소셜 미디어를 사용하며 귀하의 프로필을 공개 설정할 경우, 당사는 귀하의 소셜 미디어 프로필을 검토할 수 있습니다. 해당 작업만으로 판단하지는 않지만, 당사는 이러한 작업을 귀하가 지원하는 부서와 관련된 차원에서 주로 진행하게 됩니다.

소셜 미디어 사이트, 구인란, 기타 이와 유사한 온라인 사이트는 자신이 귀하의 개인정보를 어떻게 사용하고 공유할 것인지 설명하는 각자의 개인정보 보호정책을 지니고 있을 수 있습니다. 귀하는 이러한 사이트를 이용하기 전에 해당 개인정보 보호정책을 주의 깊게 검토하여 귀하의 개인정보가 수집 및 공유되는 방식에 귀하가 만족하는지 확인해야 합니다.

귀하의 온라인 상호작용을 통한 정보

당사는 당사의 웹사이트에서 쿠키를 사용합니다. "쿠키"란 귀하의 웹 브라우저를 통해 귀하의 장치에 생성되는 작은 텍스트 파일입니다. 쿠키는 1990년대 중반부터 활용되었으며, 현재 인터넷에서 가장 폭넓게 활용되는 기술 중 하나입니다. 당사가 사용하는 쿠키의 유형 및 당사 웹사이트에 마련한 쿠키 관리 방식 등에 관한 더 자세한 정보는 www.curve-digital.com/cookie-policy에서 당사의 쿠키 정책을 참고하여 확인하십시오.

당사가 귀하의 개인정보를 사용하는 방식은?

당사는 다음을 목적으로 귀하의 개인 데이터를 사용합니다. 귀하가 Curve Digital에 제공하는 지원서 일체를 활용 가능하도록

당사는 귀하의 민감한 개인 정보를 다음 목적으로 사용하게 됩니다. 

귀하의 개인정보를 당사가 처리하는 법적 근거는?

당사는 다음 법적 근거를 활용하여 귀하의 개인 데이터를 사용합니다.

                  - 당사의 서비스 및 내부 과정을 수행 및 평가

                  - 통계 분석 및 개발

                  - 당사의 웹사이트 관련 귀하의 문의에 대한 귀하로의 연락

                  - 잠재적 취업 기회에 관하여 귀하와의 연락 유지

당사가 귀하의 개인 데이터를 보호하는 방법은?

당사는 귀하의 동의 없이 귀하의 개인 데이터를 EU 외부로 이전하지 않습니다.


당사는 오남용, 손실, 무단 열람으로부터 개인정보를 보호하기 위하여 합리적이고 적절한 모든 조치를 시행하고자 헌신적으로 노력하고 있습니다. 당사는 적절한 수준의 기술적, 관리적 조치를 수행함으로써 실제로 이를 수행합니다. 여기에는 데이터 침해가 의심되는 경우 일체에 대처하기 위한 조치가 포함됩니다.

다만 귀하가 인터넷을 통하여 당사에 정보를 전송할 경우 100% 안전이 보장될 수 없다는 사실을 유념하시기 바랍니다.

귀하의 개인정보 오남용, 손실, 무단 열람이 의심될 경우 즉시 당사에 연락해 주십시오. 연락하는 자세한 방법은 본 개인정보 보호정책의 '문의 방법' 항목에서 확인할 수 있습니다.

귀하가 당사에 제공한 정보에 접근하는 주체는?

서로 다른 관할권에 속한 기업 그룹의 일부인 Curve Digital은 단독 재량으로 유사한 목적에 활용하기 위하여 귀하의 개인 데이터를 Curve Digital 그룹 내의 다른 데이터 관리자에게 전송하거나 공개할 수 있으며, 귀하는 이러한 전송 혹은 공개에 동의합니다. 귀하의 개인 데이터가 Curve Digital 그룹 내의 다른 데이터 관리자에게 전송 혹은 공개될 경우, 해당 데이터 관리자는 귀하의 개인 데이터에 관하여 Curve Digital과 동일한 권리 및 의무를 지니게 됩니다. 또한 당사는 법률에 따라 필요한 경우, 귀하와의 업무 관계 관리에 필요한 경우, 수행 시 당사가 또 다른 합법적 이익을 지니게 되는 경우, 혹은 당사가 귀하의 명시적 동의를 받는 경우 귀하의 개인 데이터를 제3자와 공유하게 됩니다. 여기서 제3자는 다음을 포함합니다. 

귀하의 정보를 보관하는 기간은?

당사는 개인 데이터 보호에 일반적인 규정을 적용하며, 이에 따라 정보를 수집한 목적을 달성하는 데 필요한 기간만큼만 정보를 보관합니다. 다만 법률, 세무, 회계 규정에 따라 장기간 보관이 필요한 경우, 혹은 법적 절차, 법적 권한, 요청할 권한을 지닌 법적 기관에 의해 요구되는 경우 등 일부 상황에서는 필요한 만큼 정보를 보관할 수 있습니다.

또한 이의 제기 혹은 문제가 발생할 때 당사와 귀하의 대처에 관한 정확한 기록이 남도록, 특정 상황에서 당사는 귀하의 개인 데이터를 소멸시효에 해당하는 기간보다 더 오래 보관하게 됩니다.

귀하가 Curve Digital 웹사이트의 이력서 양식을 통하여 귀하의 이력 세부 내용을 제출할 경우, 귀하는 당사가 향후를 위하여 귀하의 세부 내용 및 이력서를 최대 12개월가지 보관함에 동의하게 됩니다.

채용 과정에서 귀하가 취직에 실패할 경우, 당사는 당사의 시스템에서 귀하의 개인정보 상세 일체를 삭제할 것입니다.

내 권리

관련 법률에 따라 귀하는 귀하의 개인 데이터에 관해 다음 권리 일부 혹은 전체를 행사할 수 있습니다.

열람을 요청할 권리:

귀하는 당사가 보관하는 귀하에 관한 정보를 언제든 확인할 권리를 지니며, 언제든 당사에 당사에 그러한 정보의 수정, 갱신, 삭제를 요청할 수 있습니다. 이때 당사는 귀하의 요청을 준수하며 귀하의 신분 검증, 혹은 요청에 관한 더 많은 정보를 요청할 수도 있습니다. 법에 의한 사유가 있을 경우 당사가 귀하의 요청을 거절할 수도 있지만, 이 경우 사유를 분명히 알릴 것입니다.

정정을 요청할 권리:

귀하는 부정확하거나 불완전한 개인 데이터 일체 정정을 당사에 요청할 권리를 지닙니다.

처리를 거절할 권리:

당사가 귀하의 데이터를 이용함은 그것이 당사의 합법적 이익에 필요하다고 여기기 때문이며, 귀하가 동의하지 않을 경우 귀하는 거절할 권리를 지닙니다. 당사는 귀하의 요청에 30일 내에 대답할 것이며, 특정 상황에서는 그 기한이 연장될 수 있습니다. 대개는 특정한 제한적 조건이 적용되는 경우에만 당사가 귀하에게 이의를 제기할 것입니다.

동의를 철회할 권리:

당사가 특정 활동에 관한 귀하의 개인 데이터를 처리함에 있어 귀하의 동의를 얻었을 경우, 귀하는 언제든 귀하의 동의를 철회할 수 있습니다.

삭제할 권리 (잊힐 권리)

데이터를 수집하거나 처리한 목적과 관련하여 더는 그 데이터가 필요하지 않거나 혹은 귀하가 귀하의 동의를 철회할 경우, 귀하는 개인 데이터 삭제를 요청할 권리를 지닙니다. 다만 법적 필요성 혹은 합법적 이익을 충족하기 위하여 당사가 개인 데이터 일부를 보관해야 할 수도 있습니다.

데이터 휴대화 요청할 권리:

귀하가 원한다면 귀하는 당사가 지닌 귀하의 데이터를 기술적으로 가능한 다른 데이터 관리자로 이전할 권리를 지닙니다. 당사는 귀하의 데이터를 직접 이전하거나 기계가 일반적으로 독해할 수 있는 형식의 사본을 귀하에게 제공함으로써 해당 권리 행사를 돕게 됩니다.

특정 조건에서 귀하의 개인 데이터 처리를 제한할 권리:

귀하는 귀하의 개인 데이터 제한 혹은 범주화를 요청할 권리를 지닙니다. 이는 절대적인 권리가 아니며, 특정 상황에서만 적용됩니다.

감독 기관에 이의를 제기할 권리:

귀하는 감독 기관 혹은 아래에서 언급하는 ICO에 이의를 제기할 권리를 지닙니다.

정보위원회 (ICO)

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113

문의 방법?

귀하의 데이터에 관한 모든 문의, 의견, 요청 사항은 privacy@catalisgroup.com으로 보내주시거나 이곳으로 요청을 제출하십시오. 혹은 63 Gee Street, London EC1V 3RS, 전화번호: 020 7566 0095로도 문의하실 수 있습니다.